Loading
Loading

Verified property facts
11600 Chapel Ln is listed at $549,000 with 3 bedrooms, 2 full, 1 half bathrooms, 1,918 square feet, 0.48-acre lot. This places it above the 78748 median of $430,000.
11600 Chapel Ln is zoned for Austin ISD with assigned schools: Menchaca (elementary), Paredes (middle), Akins (high). School assignments should be verified directly with the district.
11600 Chapel Ln is a Residential built in 2007 featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full, 1 half bathrooms, 1,918 square feet, 0.48-acre lot.
11600 Chapel Ln is presented by the Keenan Group at Compass Real Estate, the #1 Austin Board of Realtors Team (2024) with 1,000+ career transactions and $1B+ in career volume across Austin's luxury market.
The most recent annual property tax for 11600 Chapel Ln is $10,460. Texas has no state income tax, so property taxes are a primary revenue source. Rates vary by jurisdiction and exemptions. Verify current amounts with the county appraisal district.
#1 Austin Board of Realtors Team. Over 1,000 successful transactions with high-end expertise.
25+ years advising buyers and sellers in this community
Listed with current price, original ask, and market time.
Stunning in San Leanna! Nestled on a peaceful .48-acre corner lot, this beautiful home offers privacy, charm, and a true connection to nature—where quiet streets with no through-traffic and the sight of deer passing by create a calm, secluded feel, all while being just minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment. Inside, you’ll find 12-foot ceilings and an abundance of windows throughout, filling the home with soft, natural light and showcasing the beauty of the wooded surroundings. The thoughtfully designed layout includes 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a dedicated office, two comfortable living areas, and a formal dining—perfect for both everyday living and meaningful gatherings. The spacious kitchen is truly the heart of the home, featuring a large island, granite countertops, and plenty of room to cook, gather, and connect. Step outside to the screened-in porch with a hot tub, your own private retreat for relaxing mornings or peaceful evenings under the trees. The primary suite offers a serene escape with a four-window bay overlooking the private backyard, along with a walk-in closet and double vanities for comfort and convenience. With room to spread out, entertain, and truly feel at home, this property offers a lifestyle that’s both warm and inviting. Don’t wait—homes like this don’t come along often, and it won’t last long! Fridge in garage does NOT convey
Property Type
Residential
Year Built
2007
Lot Size
0.48 acres
$/Sq Ft
$286
Garage
4 spaces
Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty
Property Details
Features
Appliances
Flooring
Features
Construction
Lot Features
Fencing
Foundation
Patio / Porch
Parking
Public record data from county appraisal records. Market value can differ from assessed value.
| Year | Taxes | Total Assessment | Land | Additions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2025+0.8% | — | $663,993 | — | — |
2024+9.3% | — | $658,916 | $200,000 | $545,941 |
2023+44.3% | — | $603,041 | $200,000 | $458,916 |
2022 | — | $417,900 | $150,000 | $453,041 |

Zoned assignments come from the property school fields available to us. District context schools are shown only when an assigned tier is missing. Contact the school district directly to verify current boundaries and enrollment eligibility. Ratings from GreatSchools.org.
20% ($110K)
$549,000
Luxury property intelligence
A sourced read on San Leanna Estates pricing, timing, and property scale. No automated valuation claim.
List price
$549,000
Price per sqft
$286/sqft
Vs. San Leanna Estates median
Not available
Days on market
25 days
Original to current
No verified reduction
$549K original
Active inventory context
Ask for current inventory
Source: MLS Grid / Unlock MLS and Keenan Group review as of May 9, 2026.
Request Private Market AnalysisZIP-level inventory, pricing, and Austin market data
District guide, nearby schools, and homes by attendance area
Private Austin CMA, TCAD context, and pricing strategy
Pricing, prep, launch timing, and Compass marketing strategy
#1 ABOR Team 2024 with $1B+ career sales volume
With 20% down ($109,800) on a 30-year fixed mortgage at approximately 6.75%, the estimated monthly payment for 11600 Chapel Ln is around $3,720 including principal, interest, and estimated taxes. Actual payment varies by rate, down payment, insurance, and HOA fees.
At $549,000, 11600 Chapel Ln is in the San Leanna Estates market where there are currently 115 active listings in 78748. The Keenan Group has completed 24 transactions in 78748 as part of 1,000+ career sales totaling $1B+ across Austin.
Answers use visible listing facts, school context, and neighborhood data available on this page. Verify time-sensitive details before making decisions.
6 events on record
Current Price
$549,000
Timeline data compiled from MLS records and public records. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
| Year | Taxes | Total Assessment | Land | Additions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2025+0.8% | — | $663,993 | — | — |
2024+9.3% | — | $658,916 | $200,000 | $545,941 |
2023+44.3% | — | $603,041 | $200,000 | $458,916 |
2022 | — | $417,900 | $150,000 | $453,041 |
Timeline merges MLS activity (when permitted) with public records. Some details may be restricted to registered VOW clients.
Best Match
Balanced against price, location, and layout so nearby lookalikes rise first. Similar properties in San Leanna Estates
Recent sales for market context