Loading
Loading

Verified property facts
1211 Laurel Oak Trl is listed at $564,000 with 5 bedrooms, 3 full, 1 half bathrooms, 3,597 square feet, 0.22-acre lot. This places it above the 78660 median of $427,500.
1211 Laurel Oak Trl is zoned for Pflugerville ISD with assigned schools: Brookhollow (6/10) (elementary), Park Crest (6/10) (middle), Pflugerville (8/10) (high). School assignments should be verified directly with the district.
1211 Laurel Oak Trl is a Residential built in 2006 featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 full, 1 half bathrooms, 3,597 square feet, 0.22-acre lot.
1211 Laurel Oak Trl is presented by the Keenan Group at Compass Real Estate, the #1 Austin Board of Realtors Team (2024) with 1,000+ career transactions and $1B+ in career volume across Austin's luxury market.
The most recent annual property tax for 1211 Laurel Oak Trl is $11,144. Texas has no state income tax, so property taxes are a primary revenue source. Rates vary by jurisdiction and exemptions. Verify current amounts with the county appraisal district.
#1 Austin Board of Realtors Team. Over 1,000 successful transactions with high-end expertise.
25+ years advising buyers and sellers in this community
Price Change with current price, original ask, and market time.
Located at 1211 Laurel Oak TRL, Pflugerville, TX 78660 in Travis County, this single-family residence presents an attractive property in great condition, ready to welcome you. The living room is designed with a high ceiling that amplifies the sense of space, while the fireplace provides a gorgeous focal point, offering warmth and ambiance for relaxing evenings. The kitchen is equipped with stone countertops that provide ample workspace, a stovetop and double oven to cater to all your culinary needs, a kitchen bar for casual dining, and a kitchen peninsula that enhances the functionality of the space, all complemented by a stylish backsplash. In the bathroom, find a tiled walk-in shower, creating a private and refreshing experience. This home offers an array of features designed to enhance your lifestyle, including a cinema room for movie nights and a laundry room to make chores more convenient. Outside, you'll discover an outdoor dining area and patio, perfect for enjoying meals al fresco, as well as a fenced backyard, fire pit, and shed, allowing you to embrace the outdoors. The five bedrooms provide space for rest, while the four bathrooms offer convenience, and the walk-in closet offers practical storage. Parking is accommodated by two garage spaces. Built in 2006, this five-bedroom residence offers a harmonious blend of comfort and style, creating an ideal setting to establish lasting memories.
Property Type
Residential
Year Built
2006
Lot Size
0.22 acres
$/Sq Ft
$157
HOA
$396.87/mo
Garage
2 spaces
Listed by Pure Realty
Property Details
Features
Appliances
Flooring
Features
Construction
Lot Features
Fencing
Foundation
Patio / Porch
Parking
Public record data from county appraisal records. Market value can differ from assessed value.
| Year | Taxes | Total Assessment | Land | Additions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2025-12.5% | — | $516,513 | — | — |
2024-1.1% | — | $590,554 | $100,000 | $464,163 |
2023+57.8% | — | $596,958 | $100,000 | $490,554 |
2022 | — | $378,334 | $110,000 | $486,958 |
Zoned assignments come from the property school fields available to us. District context schools are shown only when an assigned tier is missing. Contact the school district directly to verify current boundaries and enrollment eligibility. Ratings from GreatSchools.org.
20% ($113K)
$564,000
Luxury property intelligence
A sourced read on Swenson Farm Single Family Ph pricing, timing, and property scale. No automated valuation claim.
List price
$564,000
Price per sqft
$157/sqft
Vs. Swenson Farm Single Family Ph median
Not available
Days on market
244 days
Original to current
No verified reduction
$564K original
Active inventory context
Ask for current inventory
Source: MLS Grid / Unlock MLS and Keenan Group review as of May 11, 2026.
Request Private Market AnalysisZIP-level inventory, pricing, and Austin market data
District guide, nearby schools, and homes by attendance area
Private Austin CMA, TCAD context, and pricing strategy
Pricing, prep, launch timing, and Compass marketing strategy
#1 ABOR Team 2024 with $1B+ career sales volume
With 20% down ($112,800) on a 30-year fixed mortgage at approximately 6.75%, the estimated monthly payment for 1211 Laurel Oak Trl is around $3,855 including principal, interest, and estimated taxes. Actual payment varies by rate, down payment, insurance, and HOA fees.
At $564,000, 1211 Laurel Oak Trl is in the Swenson Farm Single Family Ph market where there are currently 450 active listings in 78660. The Keenan Group has completed 7 transactions in 78660 as part of 1,000+ career sales totaling $1B+ across Austin.
1211 Laurel Oak Trl is part of a managed community with HOA dues of $397 annually. HOA-managed communities in Austin's luxury market typically provide amenities such as common areas, security, and exterior maintenance. Verify current dues and rules with the HOA directly.
Answers use visible listing facts, school context, and neighborhood data available on this page. Verify time-sensitive details before making decisions.
7 events on record
Current Price
$564,000
Timeline data compiled from MLS records and public records. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
| Year | Taxes | Total Assessment | Land | Additions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2025-12.5% | — | $516,513 | — | — |
2024-1.1% | — | $590,554 | $100,000 | $464,163 |
2023+57.8% | — | $596,958 | $100,000 | $490,554 |
2022 | — | $378,334 | $110,000 | $486,958 |
Timeline merges MLS activity (when permitted) with public records. Some details may be restricted to registered VOW clients.
Best Match
Balanced against price, location, and layout so nearby lookalikes rise first. Similar properties in Swenson Farm Single Family Ph
Active listings near 1211 Laurel Oak Trl