Loading
Loading

Verified property facts
1102 Canyon Maple Rd is listed at $485,000 with 4 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, 3,334 square feet, 0.21-acre lot. This places it above the 78660 median of $427,500.
1102 Canyon Maple Rd is zoned for Pflugerville ISD with assigned schools: Brookhollow (6/10) (elementary), Park Crest (6/10) (middle), Pflugerville (8/10) (high). School assignments should be verified directly with the district.
1102 Canyon Maple Rd is a Residential built in 2005 featuring 4 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, 3,334 square feet, 0.21-acre lot.
1102 Canyon Maple Rd is presented by the Keenan Group at Compass Real Estate, the #1 Austin Board of Realtors Team (2024) with 1,000+ career transactions and $1B+ in career volume across Austin's luxury market.
With 20% down ($97,000) on a 30-year fixed mortgage at approximately 6.75%, the estimated monthly payment for 1102 Canyon Maple Rd is around $3,406 including principal, interest, and estimated taxes. Actual payment varies by rate, down payment, insurance, and HOA fees.
#1 Austin Board of Realtors Team. Over 1,000 successful transactions with high-end expertise.
25+ years advising buyers and sellers in this community
Price Change with current price, original ask, and market time.
Spacious and thoughtfully designed, this 4-bedroom, 4-bath home in the desirable Swenson Farms neighborhood offers 3,334 square feet of comfortable living in the heart of Pflugerville. The flexible floor plan lives like a single-story with most of the primary living areas and generously sized bedrooms on the main level, while an upstairs gameroom provides the perfect space for recreation, media, or play. Designed with everyday living and entertaining in mind, the home features two dining areas, a dedicated home office, and expansive living spaces that provide room for everyone. Each bedroom offers ample space and storage, making the layout ideal for daily living or entertaining. Conveniently located near major employers including Samsung Electronics, Dell Technologies, and Baylor Scott & White Health, this home offers both space and accessibility. With its functional layout, large living areas, and prime location, this property presents an exceptional opportunity in one of Pflugerville’s established communities.
Property Type
Residential
Year Built
2005
Lot Size
0.21 acres
$/Sq Ft
$145
HOA
$355/mo
Garage
4 spaces
Listed by Engel & Volkers Austin
Property Details
Features
Appliances
Flooring
Features
Construction
Lot Features
Fencing
Foundation
Patio / Porch
Parking
Public record data from county appraisal records. Market value can differ from assessed value.
| Year | Taxes | Total Assessment | Land | Additions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2025-15.3% | — | $492,261 | — | — |
2024+2.4% | — | $581,204 | $100,000 | $434,731 |
2023+56.7% | — | $567,423 | $100,000 | $481,204 |
2022 | — | $362,085 | $110,000 | $457,423 |
Zoned assignments come from the property school fields available to us. District context schools are shown only when an assigned tier is missing. Contact the school district directly to verify current boundaries and enrollment eligibility. Ratings from GreatSchools.org.
20% ($97K)
$485,000
Luxury property intelligence
A sourced read on Swenson Farms pricing, timing, and property scale. No automated valuation claim.
List price
$485,000
Price per sqft
$145/sqft
Vs. Swenson Farms median
Not available
Days on market
61 days
Original to current
$14K reduction
$499K original
Active inventory context
Ask for current inventory
Source: MLS Grid / Unlock MLS and Keenan Group review as of May 11, 2026.
Request Private Market AnalysisZIP-level inventory, pricing, and Austin market data
District guide, nearby schools, and homes by attendance area
Private Austin CMA, TCAD context, and pricing strategy
Pricing, prep, launch timing, and Compass marketing strategy
#1 ABOR Team 2024 with $1B+ career sales volume
At $485,000, 1102 Canyon Maple Rd is in the Swenson Farms market where there are currently 450 active listings in 78660. The Keenan Group has completed 7 transactions in 78660 as part of 1,000+ career sales totaling $1B+ across Austin.
1102 Canyon Maple Rd is part of a managed community with HOA dues of $355 annually. HOA-managed communities in Austin's luxury market typically provide amenities such as common areas, security, and exterior maintenance. Verify current dues and rules with the HOA directly.
Answers use visible listing facts, school context, and neighborhood data available on this page. Verify time-sensitive details before making decisions.
7 events on record
Current Price
$485,000
Timeline data compiled from MLS records and public records. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
| Year | Taxes | Total Assessment | Land | Additions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2025-15.3% | — | $492,261 | — | — |
2024+2.4% | — | $581,204 | $100,000 | $434,731 |
2023+56.7% | — | $567,423 | $100,000 | $481,204 |
2022 | — | $362,085 | $110,000 | $457,423 |
Timeline merges MLS activity (when permitted) with public records. Some details may be restricted to registered VOW clients.
Best Match
Balanced against price, location, and layout so nearby lookalikes rise first. Similar properties in Swenson Farms
Active listings near 1102 Canyon Maple Rd
Recent sales for market context