Loading
Loading

Verified property facts
1617 Harness Raceway is listed at $314,900 with 3 bedrooms, 2 full, 1 half bathrooms, 1,704 square feet, 0.10-acre lot.
1617 Harness Raceway is zoned for Pflugerville ISD with assigned schools: Dearing (elementary), Kelly Lane (middle), Hendrickson (high). School assignments should be verified directly with the district.
1617 Harness Raceway is a Residential built in 2000 featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full, 1 half bathrooms, 1,704 square feet, 0.10-acre lot.
1617 Harness Raceway is presented by the Keenan Group at Compass Real Estate, the #1 Austin Board of Realtors Team (2024) with 1,000+ career transactions and $1B+ in career volume across Austin's luxury market.
The most recent annual property tax for 1617 Harness Raceway is $6,917. Texas has no state income tax, so property taxes are a primary revenue source. Rates vary by jurisdiction and exemptions. Verify current amounts with the county appraisal district.
#1 Austin Board of Realtors Team. Over 1,000 successful transactions with high-end expertise.
25+ years advising buyers and sellers in this community
Listed with current price, original ask, and market time.
Your DREAM HOME just hit the market. This stunning two-story home features 1,704 sq ft of living space. Main level is open floor plan with vaulted ceilings and fireplace in the living room. The living room has large windows overlooking a deck with a covered swing. Primary downstairs bedroom has high vaulted ceiling with a fan. En-suite bathroom features split dual vanity, separate shower, garden tub, large linen closet and oversized walk-in closet. The second story features two bedrooms with plenty of closet space, game room, and a full bath. Must see it today!
Property Type
Residential
Year Built
2000
Lot Size
0.10 acres
$/Sq Ft
$185
HOA
$55/mo
Garage
4 spaces
Listed by Central Metro Realty
Property Details
Features
Appliances
Flooring
Features
Construction
Lot Features
Fencing
Foundation
Patio / Porch
Parking
Public record data from county appraisal records. Market value can differ from assessed value.
| Year | Taxes | Total Assessment | Land | Additions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2025-6.5% | — | $310,396 | — | — |
2024-14.6% | — | $331,908 | $36,000 | $302,950 |
2023+61.9% | — | $388,754 | $36,000 | $295,908 |
2022+9.3% | — | $240,071 | $36,000 | $352,754 |
2021 | — | $219,564 | $36,000 | $204,071 |

Zoned assignments come from the property school fields available to us. District context schools are shown only when an assigned tier is missing. Contact the school district directly to verify current boundaries and enrollment eligibility. Ratings from GreatSchools.org.
20% ($63K)
$314,900
Luxury property intelligence
A sourced read on Ridge At Steeds Crossing Sec 2 pricing, timing, and property scale. No automated valuation claim.
List price
$314,900
Price per sqft
$185/sqft
Vs. Ridge At Steeds Crossing Sec 2 median
Not available
Days on market
6 days
Original to current
No verified reduction
$314.9K original
Active inventory context
Ask for current inventory
Source: MLS Grid / Unlock MLS and Keenan Group review as of May 10, 2026.
Request Private Market AnalysisZIP-level inventory, pricing, and Austin market data
District guide, nearby schools, and homes by attendance area
Private Austin CMA, TCAD context, and pricing strategy
Pricing, prep, launch timing, and Compass marketing strategy
#1 ABOR Team 2024 with $1B+ career sales volume
With 20% down ($62,980) on a 30-year fixed mortgage at approximately 6.75%, the estimated monthly payment for 1617 Harness Raceway is around $2,210 including principal, interest, and estimated taxes. Actual payment varies by rate, down payment, insurance, and HOA fees.
At $314,900, 1617 Harness Raceway is in the Ridge At Steeds Crossing Sec 2 market where there are currently 450 active listings in 78660. The Keenan Group has completed 7 transactions in 78660 as part of 1,000+ career sales totaling $1B+ across Austin.
1617 Harness Raceway is part of a managed community with HOA dues of $55 semi-annually. HOA-managed communities in Austin's luxury market typically provide amenities such as common areas, security, and exterior maintenance. Verify current dues and rules with the HOA directly.
Answers use visible listing facts, school context, and neighborhood data available on this page. Verify time-sensitive details before making decisions.
6 events on record
Current Price
$314,900
Timeline data compiled from MLS records and public records. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
| Year | Taxes | Total Assessment | Land | Additions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2025-6.5% | — | $310,396 | — | — |
2024-14.6% | — | $331,908 | $36,000 | $302,950 |
2023+61.9% | — | $388,754 | $36,000 | $295,908 |
2022+9.3% | — | $240,071 | $36,000 | $352,754 |
2021 | — | $219,564 | $36,000 | $204,071 |
Timeline merges MLS activity (when permitted) with public records. Some details may be restricted to registered VOW clients.
Best Match
Balanced against price, location, and layout so nearby lookalikes rise first. Similar properties in Ridge At Steeds Crossing Sec 2
Active listings near 1617 Harness Raceway
Recent sales for market context