Loading
Loading

Verified property facts
18708 Wind Valley Way is listed at $425,000 with 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 2,144 square feet, 0.16-acre lot.
18708 Wind Valley Way is zoned for Pflugerville ISD with assigned schools: Murchison (elementary), Kelly Lane (middle), Hendrickson (high). School assignments should be verified directly with the district.
18708 Wind Valley Way is a Residential built in 2008 featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 2,144 square feet, 0.16-acre lot.
18708 Wind Valley Way is presented by the Keenan Group at Compass Real Estate, the #1 Austin Board of Realtors Team (2024) with 1,000+ career transactions and $1B+ in career volume across Austin's luxury market.
The most recent annual property tax for 18708 Wind Valley Way is $9,967. Texas has no state income tax, so property taxes are a primary revenue source. Rates vary by jurisdiction and exemptions. Verify current amounts with the county appraisal district.
#1 Austin Board of Realtors Team. Over 1,000 successful transactions with high-end expertise.
25+ years advising buyers and sellers in this community
Listed with current price, original ask, and market time.
Upgraded Home w/ Resort Backyard, Pool Access — Stunning move-in ready 3bed/2bath in Falcon Pointe's premier master-planned community. Recently updated single-story home with granite kitchen featuring a gas range & recently painted cabinets, spa primary bath with garden tub & dual vanity, stone fireplace & open living. Flagstone patio, custom pergola w/ string lights, and mature trees create a resort-style entertaining space. In close proximity to the park and pond, gazebo, community pool, dog park, and trails. Near Murchison Elementary, Kelly Lane Middle School, and Hendrickson High School. Minutes from Costco, HEB, Stone Hill Town Center. Easy commute to Tesla, Samsung, Dell, Domain, Austin-Bergstrom Airport. Toll 130/45 access. Exceptional value in Pflugerville's most sought-after neighborhood. Move-in ready, nothing to do!
Property Type
Residential
Year Built
2008
Lot Size
0.16 acres
$/Sq Ft
$198
HOA
$95/mo
Garage
4 spaces
Listed by Keller Williams Realty
Property Details
Features
Appliances
Flooring
Features
Construction
Lot Features
Fencing
Foundation
Patio / Porch
Parking
Public record data from county appraisal records. Market value can differ from assessed value.
| Year | Taxes | Total Assessment | Land | Additions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2025-20.3% | — | $399,792 | — | — |
2024-3.3% | — | $501,374 | $45,000 | $392,884 |
2023+66.7% | — | $518,745 | $45,000 | $456,374 |
2022 | — | $311,171 | $45,000 | $473,745 |

Zoned assignments come from the property school fields available to us. District context schools are shown only when an assigned tier is missing. Contact the school district directly to verify current boundaries and enrollment eligibility. Ratings from GreatSchools.org.
20% ($85K)
$425,000
Luxury property intelligence
A sourced read on Falcon Pointe Sec 9-West pricing, timing, and property scale. No automated valuation claim.
List price
$425,000
Price per sqft
$198/sqft
Vs. Falcon Pointe Sec 9-West median
Not available
Days on market
4 days
Original to current
No verified reduction
$425K original
Active inventory context
Ask for current inventory
Source: MLS Grid / Unlock MLS and Keenan Group review as of May 11, 2026.
Request Private Market AnalysisZIP-level inventory, pricing, and Austin market data
District guide, nearby schools, and homes by attendance area
Private Austin CMA, TCAD context, and pricing strategy
Pricing, prep, launch timing, and Compass marketing strategy
#1 ABOR Team 2024 with $1B+ career sales volume
With 20% down ($85,000) on a 30-year fixed mortgage at approximately 6.75%, the estimated monthly payment for 18708 Wind Valley Way is around $3,036 including principal, interest, and estimated taxes. Actual payment varies by rate, down payment, insurance, and HOA fees.
At $425,000, 18708 Wind Valley Way is in the Falcon Pointe Sec 9-West market where there are currently 450 active listings in 78660. The Keenan Group has completed 7 transactions in 78660 as part of 1,000+ career sales totaling $1B+ across Austin.
18708 Wind Valley Way is part of a managed community with HOA dues of $95 monthly. HOA-managed communities in Austin's luxury market typically provide amenities such as common areas, security, and exterior maintenance. Verify current dues and rules with the HOA directly.
Answers use visible listing facts, school context, and neighborhood data available on this page. Verify time-sensitive details before making decisions.
6 events on record
Current Price
$425,000
Timeline data compiled from MLS records and public records. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
| Year | Taxes | Total Assessment | Land | Additions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2025-20.3% | — | $399,792 | — | — |
2024-3.3% | — | $501,374 | $45,000 | $392,884 |
2023+66.7% | — | $518,745 | $45,000 | $456,374 |
2022 | — | $311,171 | $45,000 | $473,745 |
Timeline merges MLS activity (when permitted) with public records. Some details may be restricted to registered VOW clients.
Best Match
Balanced against price, location, and layout so nearby lookalikes rise first. Similar properties in Falcon Pointe Sec 9-West
Active listings near 18708 Wind Valley Way
Recent sales for market context