Loading
Loading

Verified property facts
7212 Celebration Ct is listed at $1,050,000 with 4 bedrooms, 4 full, 1 half bathrooms, 3,837 square feet, 1.75-acre lot. This places it above the 78645 median of $1,025,000.
7212 Celebration Ct is zoned for Lago Vista ISD with assigned schools: Lago Vista (6/10) (elementary), Lago Vista (6/10) (middle), Lago Vista (6/10) (high). School assignments should be verified directly with the district.
7212 Celebration Ct is a Residential built in 2020 featuring 4 bedrooms, 4 full, 1 half bathrooms, 3,837 square feet, 1.75-acre lot.
7212 Celebration Ct is presented by the Keenan Group at Compass Real Estate, the #1 Austin Board of Realtors Team (2024) with 1,000+ career transactions and $1B+ in career volume across Austin's luxury market.
The most recent annual property tax for 7212 Celebration Ct is $20,497. Texas has no state income tax, so property taxes are a primary revenue source. Rates vary by jurisdiction and exemptions. Verify current amounts with the county appraisal district.
#1 Austin Board of Realtors Team. Over 1,000 successful transactions with high-end expertise.
25+ years advising buyers and sellers in this community
Price Change with current price, original ask, and market time.
Incredible home located in The Hollows on just under 1.75 acres backing to the greenbelt and walking trails, offering privacy, views, and resort-style living on the North Shore of Lake Travis. The Hollows is a premier master-planned community spanning over 1,400 acres of Texas Hill Country with countless amenities, lake access, and miles of golf cart and hiking trails. This stunning 4 bed, 4.5 bath, 2-story home features soaring ceilings, a dramatic two-story living room filled with natural light, a built-in display niche under the staircase, a car lift for auto enthusiasts or extra garage space, and breathtaking views from nearly every window. Wake up with the morning sun lighting the home as you enjoy coffee overlooking the valley, then spend the day exploring the long driveway approach surrounded by natural landscaping or take a short walk to one of the quiet community pools. The Hollows lifestyle includes the Beach Club with three pools, seasonal restaurant, fitness center, pavilion with fireplace, and poolside bar service; the Trailhead Club with lap pool, pickleball and basketball courts, playground, and shaded lounges; the Hilltop Smokehouse for gatherings and stargazing; plus two Kayak Clubs, miles of paved and native trails, and access to Lake Travis’ deepest water marina. Whether you want to kayak, boat, fish, swim, hike, or simply relax with neighbors at wine clubs, yoga classes, or lakeside picnics, The Hollows delivers the ultimate lake lifestyle with a vibrant sense of community. Perfectly positioned between the Hill Country and North Austin, this incredible home combines resort living, privacy, and convenience all in one.
Property Type
Residential
Year Built
2020
Lot Size
1.75 acres
$/Sq Ft
$274
HOA
$615/mo
Garage
6 spaces
Listed by Compass RE Texas, LLC
Property Details
Features
Appliances
Flooring
Features
Construction
Lot Features
Fencing
Foundation
Patio / Porch
Parking
Public record data from county appraisal records. Market value can differ from assessed value.
| Year | Taxes | Total Assessment | Land | Additions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2025-17.0% | — | $998,474 | — | — |
2024+9.1% | — | $1,203,364 | $360,000 | $881,315 |
2023+50.9% | — | $1,102,795 | $225,000 | $978,364 |
2022+1717.3% | — | $730,809 | $225,000 | $877,795 |
2021 | — | $40,213 | $112,500 | $618,309 |

Zoned assignments come from the property school fields available to us. District context schools are shown only when an assigned tier is missing. Contact the school district directly to verify current boundaries and enrollment eligibility. Ratings from GreatSchools.org.
20% ($210K)
$1,050,000
Luxury property intelligence
A sourced read on The Hollows pricing, timing, and property scale. No automated valuation claim.
List price
$1,050,000
Price per sqft
$274/sqft
Vs. The Hollows median
Not available
Days on market
116 days
Original to current
$195K reduction
$1.2M original
Active inventory context
Ask for current inventory
Source: MLS Grid / Unlock MLS and Keenan Group review as of May 10, 2026.
Request Private Market AnalysisZIP-level inventory, pricing, and Austin market data
District guide, nearby schools, and homes by attendance area
Private Austin CMA, TCAD context, and pricing strategy
Pricing, prep, launch timing, and Compass marketing strategy
#1 ABOR Team 2024 with $1B+ career sales volume
With 20% down ($210,000) on a 30-year fixed mortgage at approximately 6.75%, the estimated monthly payment for 7212 Celebration Ct is around $7,156 including principal, interest, and estimated taxes. Actual payment varies by rate, down payment, insurance, and HOA fees.
At $1,050,000, 7212 Celebration Ct is in the The Hollows market where there are currently 251 active listings in 78645. The Keenan Group has completed 6 transactions in 78645 as part of 1,000+ career sales totaling $1B+ across Austin.
7212 Celebration Ct was built in 2020, making it 6 years old with relatively recent construction.
7212 Celebration Ct is part of a managed community with HOA dues of $615 quarterly. HOA-managed communities in Austin's luxury market typically provide amenities such as common areas, security, and exterior maintenance. Verify current dues and rules with the HOA directly.
Answers use visible listing facts, school context, and neighborhood data available on this page. Verify time-sensitive details before making decisions.
Car-Dependent
N/A
N/A
Walk Score measures walkability based on distance to amenities. Transit Score measures public transportation access. Bike Score measures bikeability based on bike infrastructure and terrain.
12 events on record
Current Price
$1,050,000
Timeline data compiled from MLS records and public records. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
| Year | Taxes | Total Assessment | Land | Additions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2025-17.0% | — | $998,474 | — | — |
2024+9.1% | — | $1,203,364 | $360,000 | $881,315 |
2023+50.9% | — | $1,102,795 | $225,000 | $978,364 |
2022+1717.3% | — | $730,809 | $225,000 | $877,795 |
2021 | — | $40,213 | $112,500 | $618,309 |
Timeline merges MLS activity (when permitted) with public records. Some details may be restricted to registered VOW clients.
Best Match
Balanced against price, location, and layout so nearby lookalikes rise first. Similar properties in The Hollows
Active listings near 7212 Celebration Ct