Loading
Loading

Verified property facts
7916 Linnie Ln Ln is listed at $439,000 with 3 bedrooms, 2 full, 1 half bathrooms, 1,834 square feet, 0.11-acre lot. This places it above the 78724 median of $341,495.
7916 Linnie Ln Ln is zoned for Manor ISD with assigned schools: Decker (2/10) (elementary), Decker (2/10) (middle), Manor (2/10) (high). School assignments should be verified directly with the district.
7916 Linnie Ln Ln is a Residential built in 2020 featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full, 1 half bathrooms, 1,834 square feet, 0.11-acre lot.
7916 Linnie Ln Ln is presented by the Keenan Group at Compass Real Estate, the #1 Austin Board of Realtors Team (2024) with 1,000+ career transactions and $1B+ in career volume across Austin's luxury market.
With 20% down ($87,800) on a 30-year fixed mortgage at approximately 6.75%, the estimated monthly payment for 7916 Linnie Ln Ln is around $3,083 including principal, interest, and estimated taxes. Actual payment varies by rate, down payment, insurance, and HOA fees.
#1 Austin Board of Realtors Team. Over 1,000 successful transactions with high-end expertise.
25+ years advising buyers and sellers in this community
Listing timeline with current price, original ask, and market time.
Welcome to 7916 Linnie Lane, Austin, Texas 78724. Discover modern elegance in this two-story, stylish living space with a sleek exterior. This home features soaring ceilings, a main-floor master suite, three spacious bedrooms, and 2.5 bathrooms. The open-concept kitchen comes with Silestone countertops, spacious cabinets, and natural gas stainless steel appliances. The master suite has a large walk-in closet, tiled shower, and dual vanities. The two upstairs bedrooms share a private bath. Spacious living room upstairs can be used as a fourth room or a music studio. Coming back downstairs, a convenient main-floor laundry room. The backyard space is spacious and ready for all pet lovers. This home is located minutes from the Austin city lifestyle and major entertainment, mixed with comfort, and modern living. Swimming pool and other subdivision amenities are included. Come experience it today.
Property Type
Residential
Year Built
2020
Lot Size
0.11 acres
$/Sq Ft
$239
Listed by Ernesto Grey
Property Details
Public record data from county appraisal records. Market value can differ from assessed value.
| Year | Taxes | Total Assessment | Land | Additions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2025-17.1% | — | $384,391 | $75,000 | — |
2024-4.7% | — | $463,692 | $75,000 | $340,479 |
2023+64.8% | — | $486,357 | $75,000 | $388,692 |
2022+1211.7% | — | $295,122 | $75,000 | $411,357 |
2021 | — | $22,500 | $45,000 | $250,122 |
Manor ISD
Zoned assignments come from the property school fields available to us. District context schools are shown only when an assigned tier is missing. Contact the school district directly to verify current boundaries and enrollment eligibility. Ratings from GreatSchools.org.
20% ($88K)
$439,000
Luxury property intelligence
A sourced read on Parker Creek Ranch pricing, timing, and property scale. No automated valuation claim.
List price
$439,000
Price per sqft
$239/sqft
Vs. Parker Creek Ranch median
Not available
Days on market
145 days
Original to current
$16K reduction
$455K original
Active inventory context
Ask for current inventory
Source: MLS Grid / Unlock MLS and Keenan Group review as of May 8, 2026.
Request Private Market AnalysisAt $439,000, 7916 Linnie Ln Ln is in the Parker Creek Ranch market where there are currently 68 active listings in 78724. The Keenan Group has completed 1 transactions in 78724 as part of 1,000+ career sales totaling $1B+ across Austin.
7916 Linnie Ln Ln was built in 2020, making it 6 years old with relatively recent construction.
Answers use visible listing facts, school context, and neighborhood data available on this page. Verify time-sensitive details before making decisions.
6 events on record
Current Price
$455,000
Timeline data compiled from MLS records and public records. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
| Year | Taxes | Total Assessment | Land | Additions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2025-17.1% | — | $384,391 | $75,000 | — |
2024-4.7% | — | $463,692 | $75,000 | $340,479 |
2023+64.8% | — | $486,357 | $75,000 | $388,692 |
2022+1211.7% | — | $295,122 | $75,000 | $411,357 |
2021 | — | $22,500 | $45,000 | $250,122 |
Timeline merges MLS activity (when permitted) with public records. Some details may be restricted to registered VOW clients.
Best Match
Balanced against price, location, and layout so nearby lookalikes rise first. Similar properties in Parker Creek Ranch
Recent sales for market context