Skip to content
Keenan Group#1 Austin Board of Realtors Team 2024

This property has sold on September 15, 2001. Looking for something similar? Contact us or browse available homes.

1421 Manford Hill Dr

Austin, TX, 78753

Satellite view of 1421 Manford Hill Dr
© Mapbox © OpenStreetMap
MLS photos unavailable for this listing. Showing map-based context instead.

Per MLS rules, only the primary photo is shown for non-Keenan closed listings.

Off Marketas of Oct 17, 2026

This property is no longer actively listed. We can help you find similar homes currently for sale, notify you if this property relists, or explore off-market opportunities in the area.

$124,942

last listed

1421 Manford Hill Dr, Austin, TX 78753

Austin•MLS# 593705
4beds
2bath
1,522sqft
Built1972

Why you're seeing this property: Unlike major portals that hide off-market listings, we maintain the most comprehensive Austin property database. View market history, neighborhood data, and discover similar homes currently for sale. #1 Austin Realtor Team 2024.

4 bed, 2 bath, 1,522 sqft in Austin. Austin, TX 78753. Last listed at $124,942, sold September 15, 2001. Austin ISD.

About This Home

Restrictions: Yes

Property Type
Residential
Year Built
1972
Price / Sq Ft
$82
Garage
2 spaces

Listing information last updated January 22, 2021.

Listed by Keller Williams Realty

MLS# 593705 • Closed

IDX inquiries: Keenan Group at Compass · (512) 415-7653

Properties displayed may be listed or sold by various participants in the MLS.

Highlights

2-car garage with additional parking capacity
Beamed Ceilings
In-Law Floorplan
Multiple Living Areas
Dishwasher
Free-Standing Range

Facts & Features

Interior

Features

  • Beamed Ceilings
  • In-Law Floorplan
  • Multiple Living Areas

Appliances

  • Dishwasher
  • Free-Standing Range

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile
  • Vinyl
Heating
Central,Natural Gas
Cooling
Central Air
Fireplaces
1
Exterior & Lot

Construction

  • Masonry – Partial
  • Vinyl Siding

Lot Features

  • Trees-Large (Over 40 Ft)

Fencing

  • Chain Link

Foundation

  • Slab
Roof
Composition

Parking

  • Attached
  • Door-Multi
Garage Spaces
2
View
City
Financial
Original List Price
$124,942
Price per Sq Ft
$82
Utilities
  • Electricity Available
  • Natural Gas Available
Water Source
Public
Sewer
Public Sewer

Transaction History

1 record on file

Every recorded listing, sale, and lease at 1421 MANFORD HILL DR, whoever represented it.

  1. SoldSeptember 15, 2001
    Listed at: $124,942MLS 593705

Prices shown are list prices. Closed sale prices are available to registered clients in accordance with ACTRIS rules.

Explore this area

Price & Listing History

Listing timeline with current price, original ask, and market time.

View Timeline
Current list
$124,942
Original list
$124,942
Price movement
No verified reduction
Listed / DOM
Jun 15, 2001

Tax Record

Public record data from county appraisal records. Market value can differ from assessed value.

Assessed Value
$355,272
Assessment Year
2025
Year Built
1972
Parcel ID
000000242217
$450K
$309K
$309,172
2022
$450,260
+45.6% from prev
2023
$413,835
-8.1% from prev
2024
$355,272
-14.2% from prev
2025
YearTaxesTotal AssessmentLandAdditions
2025-14.2%
—$355,272——
2024-8.1%
—$413,835$90,000$304,075
2023+45.6%
—$450,260$90,000$323,835
2022
—$309,172$90,000$360,260
5-Year Change14.9%
Map showing 1421 Manford Hill Dr
1421 Manford Hill Dr
Directions

Zoned Schools

Austin ISD →

1 High School1 Middle School1 Elementary School

Reagan

High SchoolGrades 9-12Zoned assignment

Dobie

Middle SchoolGrades 6-8Zoned assignment

Graham

ElementaryGrades K-5Zoned assignment

Zoned assignments come from the property school fields available to us. District context schools are shown only when an assigned tier is missing. Contact the school district directly to verify current boundaries and enrollment eligibility.

Principal & interest
$692

Excluded from this estimate: property taxes, home insurance, and HOA dues. Each requires verified amount, cadence or unit, source, and as-of details.

20% ($25K)

Adjustable assumption - not a lending recommendation.

$124,942

Loan: $100K
Mortgage rate%
Payoff: ~2056
Rate source: Freddie Mac 30-year fixed average (PMMS via FRED), as of 2026-10-15
Get Pre-Qualified

Luxury property intelligence

Keenan Market Position

A sourced read on Austin pricing, timing, and property scale. No automated valuation claim.

List price

$124,942

Price per sqft

$82/sqft

Vs. Neighborhood guide reference price

Not available

Days on market

Not available

Original to current

No verified reduction

$124.9K original

Active inventory context

Ask for current inventory

Source: MLS Grid / Unlock MLS and Keenan Group review as of Oct 17, 2026.

Request Private Market Analysis

More sales nearby

Homes sold by Keenan Group.

Verified property facts

Frequently Asked Questions

What school district is 1421 Manford Hill Dr in?

1421 Manford Hill Dr is zoned for Austin ISD with assigned schools: Graham (elementary), Dobie (Austin ISD) (middle), Reagan (high). School assignments should be verified directly with the district.

What are the property details for 1421 Manford Hill Dr?

1421 Manford Hill Dr is a Residential built in 1972 featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 1,522 square feet, 0.00-acre lot.

How does 1421 Manford Hill Dr compare with other homes in Austin?

1421 Manford Hill Dr was last listed at $124,942 and sold on September 15, 2001. The current MLS snapshot shows 71 active listings in 78753. Keenan Group has completed 10 verified transactions in 78753 within its 1,000+ completed transactions and $1B+ career volume across Austin.

When was 1421 Manford Hill Dr built?

1421 Manford Hill Dr was built in 1972 (54 years ago). Buyers should budget for potential updates to major systems.

Answers use visible listing facts, school context, and neighborhood data available on this page. Verify time-sensitive details before making decisions.

Why Choose the #1 Austin Board Team for Austin

#1 ABoR Team 20241,000+ Career SalesCompass Luxury Collection Specialist

#1 Austin Board of Realtors Team. 1,000+ homes sold and $1B+ in career sales over 25+ years in Austin.

25+ years advising buyers and sellers in this community

Explore Nearby Areas

School District

Unlock MLSMLS GRID

Listing courtesy of Unlock MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Neither the listing broker nor Compass RE Texas, LLC shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, or misprints.

IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed by MLS GRID. Use of MLS GRID data may be subject to an end user license agreement prescribed by the applicable MLS, as amended from time to time.

Based on information submitted to MLS GRID as of 10/17/2026, 4:07:15 PM. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.

Use or search of this IDX data by anyone other than a consumer looking to purchase real estate is prohibited. Automated collection, scraping, republication, or redistribution is prohibited.

Last updated: 10/17/2026, 4:07:15 PM

DMCA Notice · Privacy Policy · Terms