Loading
Loading

Verified property facts
320 Craters Of The Moon Blvd is listed at $319,500 with 3 bedrooms, 2 full, 1 half bathrooms, 1,496 square feet, 0.09-acre lot.
320 Craters Of The Moon Blvd is zoned for Pflugerville ISD with assigned schools: Highland Park (10/10) (elementary), Park Crest (6/10) (middle), Hendrickson (6/10) (high). School assignments should be verified directly with the district.
320 Craters Of The Moon Blvd is in Highland Park West, Austin, Texas. See the full [Highland Park West neighborhood guide](/neighborhoods/highland-park-west-austin) for market data, schools, and lifestyle details.
320 Craters Of The Moon Blvd is a Residential built in 2017 featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full, 1 half bathrooms, 1,496 square feet, 0.09-acre lot.
320 Craters Of The Moon Blvd is presented by the Keenan Group at Compass Real Estate, the #1 Austin Board of Realtors Team (2024) with 1,000+ career transactions and $1B+ in career volume across Austin's luxury market.
#1 Austin Board of Realtors Team. Over 1,000 successful transactions with high-end expertise.
25+ years advising buyers and sellers in this community
Price Change with current price, original ask, and market time.
Front-porch living meets charming Highland Park style in this inviting home designed for comfort and connection. The welcoming curb appeal and spacious front porch create the perfect place to unwind and enjoy the neighborhood. Inside, the main level offers an open and comfortable layout with the kitchen and living areas thoughtfully positioned for easy everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and great natural light, opening to a generously sized living room that feels warm and inviting. A convenient half bath is located downstairs for guests. Upstairs you’ll find the bedrooms and two full bathrooms, including the primary suite with a walk-in shower and walk-in closet. The detached rear garage adds to the character of the neighborhood and contributes to the charming streetscape Highland Park is known for. Additional features include a security system, water softener, appliance package and a roof installed 3 years ago. Highland Park residents enjoy access to community pool, parks, walking trails, and a scenic pond, along with the convenience of an elementary school located within the neighborhood. With easy access to major highways, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, this location makes getting around simple. Homes in Highland Park are loved for their sense of community, charm, and thoughtful design—come experience this one in person.
Property Type
Residential
Year Built
2017
Lot Size
0.09 acres
$/Sq Ft
$214
HOA
$45/mo
Garage
3 spaces
Listed by RealAgent
Property Details
Features
Appliances
Flooring
Features
Construction
Lot Features
Fencing
Foundation
Patio / Porch
Parking
Public record data from county appraisal records. Market value can differ from assessed value.
| Year | Taxes | Total Assessment | Land | Additions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2025-18.3% | — | $332,218 | — | — |
2024+0.4% | — | $406,870 | $90,000 | $260,860 |
2023+55.8% | — | $405,407 | $90,000 | $316,870 |
2022 | — | $260,197 | $90,000 | $315,407 |

Zoned assignments come from the property school fields available to us. District context schools are shown only when an assigned tier is missing. Contact the school district directly to verify current boundaries and enrollment eligibility. Ratings from GreatSchools.org.
20% ($64K)
$319,500
Luxury property intelligence
A sourced read on Highland Park West pricing, timing, and property scale. No automated valuation claim.
List price
$319,500
Price per sqft
$214/sqft
Vs. Highland Park West median
-85.6%
$2.2M median
Days on market
57 days
Original to current
$9.5K reduction
$329K original
Active inventory context
10 listings
Price Position in Highland Park West
Listed 86% below the Highland Park West median
Source: MLS Grid / Unlock MLS and Keenan Group review as of May 13, 2026.
Request Private Market AnalysisLifestyle, schools, market context, and homes in Highland Park West
Active listings and buyer search context in Highland Park West
ZIP-level neighborhoods, schools, lifestyle, and Austin market context
District guide, nearby schools, and homes by attendance area
Private Austin CMA, TCAD context, and pricing strategy
Pricing, prep, launch timing, and Compass marketing strategy
#1 ABOR Team 2024 with $1B+ career sales volume
320 Craters Of The Moon Blvd is priced at $214 per square foot across 1,496 sqft. The Highland Park West median list price is $2,214,263.
The most recent annual property tax for 320 Craters Of The Moon Blvd is $7,404. Texas has no state income tax, so property taxes are a primary revenue source. Rates vary by jurisdiction and exemptions. Verify current amounts with the county appraisal district.
With 20% down ($63,900) on a 30-year fixed mortgage at approximately 6.75%, the estimated monthly payment for 320 Craters Of The Moon Blvd is around $2,275 including principal, interest, and estimated taxes. Actual payment varies by rate, down payment, insurance, and HOA fees.
At $319,500, 320 Craters Of The Moon Blvd is in the Highland Park West market where there are currently 437 active listings in 78660. The Keenan Group has completed 7 transactions in 78660 as part of 1,000+ career sales totaling $1B+ across Austin. For a detailed market analysis, see our [Highland Park West guide](/neighborhoods/highland-park-west-austin).
320 Craters Of The Moon Blvd was built in 2017, making it 9 years old with relatively recent construction.
320 Craters Of The Moon Blvd is part of a managed community with HOA dues of $45 monthly. HOA-managed communities in Austin's luxury market typically provide amenities such as common areas, security, and exterior maintenance. Verify current dues and rules with the HOA directly.
Answers use visible listing facts, school context, and neighborhood data available on this page. Verify time-sensitive details before making decisions.
Highland Park West is one of Austin's established neighborhoods, zoned for Pflugerville ISD in the 78660 area. The Keenan Group has specialized in Highland Park West real estate for 25+ years with 1,000+ career transactions. Contact (512) 415-7653 for current market conditions and available homes.
Source: Keenan Group at Compass Real Estate, #1 Austin Board of Realtors Team (2024)
8 events on record
Current Price
$319,500
Timeline data compiled from MLS records and public records. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
| Year | Taxes | Total Assessment | Land | Additions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2025-18.3% | — | $332,218 | — | — |
2024+0.4% | — | $406,870 | $90,000 | $260,860 |
2023+55.8% | — | $405,407 | $90,000 | $316,870 |
2022 | — | $260,197 | $90,000 | $315,407 |
Timeline merges MLS activity (when permitted) with public records. Some details may be restricted to registered VOW clients.
Neighborhood guide and local insights
Highland Park West has the highest concentration of original mid-century ranch homes still standing in any Austin neighborhood west of MoPac. While other areas have torn down their 1950s houses to build new, Highland Park West has largely preserved its character, and that combination of period homes, big lots, and a live oak canopy with 60 years of growth gives the neighborhood a feel that no new construction can reproduce. Highland Park West sits between MoPac to the east, Mount Bonnell and Lake Austin to the west, Bull Creek Road to the north, and Balcones Drive to the south. Downtown is about 12 minutes south on MoPac. The 35th Street corridor provides walkable access to Central Market, Tiny Boxwoods, and local shops. Mount Bonnell Road runs along the western edge, giving direct access to one of Austin's most iconic overlooks. The location is genuinely central - equidistant from downtown, the Domain, and the Arboretum. Mid-Century Ranch homes account for roughly 45% of stock, defining the neighborhood's identity. These are single-story, three- and four-bedroom homes built between 1950 and 1970, typically 1,500 to 2,500 square feet on quarter-acre to half-acre lots. Many retain original rooflines, stone fireplaces, and terrazzo floors. Updated Ranch homes with modernized interiors make up about 25% and represent the sweet spot for buyers wanting character without a full renovation. Modern Hill Country builds account for 15%. Pricing starts around $800,000 for unrenovated originals and reaches $2 million for updated homes on premium greenbelt lots. Highland Park West is served by Austin ISD. Casis Elementary draws families from across west Austin and consistently ranks among the district's top elementary schools. O. Henry Middle School continues the pipeline, and Austin High School completes it. Austin High's central location and strong college placement make it a draw for families wanting quality public education. Many Casis families walk to school along shaded residential streets, adding to the community feel. The lifestyle is defined by what it is not. It is not a see-and-be-seen neighborhood. Streets curve with the terrain rather than following a grid, and lots are large enough that houses feel spaced apart. Perry Park and Dellana Park provide green space. Mount Bonnell and Mayfield Park are within five minutes. Bull Creek Greenbelt is accessible from the northern edge. For dining, Chez Zee has served comfort food on Balcones Drive for decades. Tiny Boxwoods brings its garden-setting farm-to-table concept. Postino in Bryker Woods does wine and bruschetta. Eldorado Cafe handles Tex-Mex. Bartlett's offers steaks and an old-school bar. Central Market on North Lamar serves as the de facto town square. Highland Park West threads the needle between Tarrytown's higher prices and Rosedale's more modest scale. It offers larger lots and more character than Northwest Hills' production builds. It is more affordable than the Eanes ISD neighborhoods across MoPac. And it has a more residential feel than Clarksville, which has absorbed more commercial development. The main consideration is that many original homes need meaningful investment - new roofs, updated electrical, HVAC replacement, and kitchen renovations. Highland Park West fits buyers who value architectural character and mature landscaping over new construction. It works for families wanting Casis Elementary and Austin High without the Tarrytown premium. It suits people who want proximity to downtown but prefer quiet, curving streets. And it draws buyers who appreciate mid-century design and want a home that feels like Austin rather than a suburb. If you need a brand-new kitchen and a four-car garage, you will pay a renovation premium. But if you want to live under a canopy of live oaks in a neighborhood that has resisted tearing everything down, Highland Park West is one of the few central Austin places where that is still possible.
Looking for more homes in Highland Park West?
Contact an Expert →Best Match
Balanced against price, location, and layout so nearby lookalikes rise first. Similar properties in Highland Park Ph C Sec 1
Active listings near 320 Craters Of The Moon Blvd
Recent sales for market context