This property has sold on May 13, 2021. Looking for something similar? Contact us or browse available homes.
6714 Routenburn ST
Austin, TX, 78754
Per MLS rules, only the primary photo is shown for non-Keenan closed listings.
This property is no longer actively listed. We can help you find similar homes currently for sale, notify you if this property relists, or explore off-market opportunities in the area.
$449,999
last listedWhy you're seeing this property: Unlike major portals that hide off-market listings, we maintain the most comprehensive Austin property database. View market history, neighborhood data, and discover similar homes currently for sale. #1 Austin Realtor Team 2024.
We have multiple offers received.Offer Deadline by 9pm April 9th, Friday. Move-in Ready Austin Home. Location Location Location. Less than half a mile from the new East Village project that will be 450 acres similar to the Domain. Address is Austin Texas 78754-3994. Full bedroom downstairs with full bath access, great for multigenerational living/home office. Primary bedroom with walk in bath and closet on second floor. Large additional family room upstairs as well. Over $60k in upgrades. First floor hardwood floors. Silestone Quartz countertops throughout home. Walk in pantry. White shaker cabinets. Primary bath with full walk in shower and closet. Tile to ceiling bathrooms with modern shelving and matte black hardware. Views of Downtown Austin from second story. Home also fitted with exterior pest control ports with bi monthly spraying. •professional inspection has already been completed PRE-SALE (March 2021) Security cameras are in use. Only 20 minutes from downtown Austin, the Domain, Austin–Bergstrom International Airport, St. David’s North and Main Medical Centres, Ascension Seton Medical Center and Dell Children’s Medical Center. Major employers within 3 miles to 20 minutes: Tesla, Apple, Samsung, Dell, Amazon, Google, IBM, 3M, Accenture, University of Texas. Major attractions within 20 minutes: Austin FC Q2 Stadium, Dell Diamond, Circuit of the Americas, Kalahari Resorts, the ever so hip South Congress Minutes from I-130 toll road with quick connections to the north, south, west to downtown Austin and East to Houston.
Property Type
Residential
Year Built
2019
Lot Size
0.13 acres
$/Sq Ft
$199
HOA
$35/mo
Garage
2 spaces
Listed by Resident Realty, LTD.
Property Details
Features
Appliances
Flooring
Features
Construction
Lot Features
Fencing
Foundation
Patio / Porch
Parking
Verified property facts
6714 Routenburn ST is listed at $449,999 with 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, 2,261 square feet, 0.13-acre lot. This places it above the ZIP 78754 single-family closed-sale median price of $355,000 (ZIP 78754 geography · single-family closed sales · median sale price · trailing 12 months as of Sep 4, 2026).
6714 Routenburn ST is zoned for Manor ISD with assigned schools: Bluebonnet Trail (2/10) (elementary), Decker (2/10) (middle), Manor (2/10) (high). School assignments should be verified directly with the district.
6714 Routenburn ST is a Residential built in 2019 featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, 2,261 square feet, 0.13-acre lot.
6714 Routenburn ST is listed by Resident Realty, LTD.. Keenan Group at Compass presents this IDX listing and provides the accompanying market analysis using MLS Grid / Unlock MLS data reviewed as of Apr 25, 2026.
#1 Austin Board of Realtors Team. Over 1,000 successful transactions with high-end expertise.
25+ years advising buyers and sellers in this community
2 records on file
Every recorded listing, sale, and lease at 6714 Routenburn ST, whoever represented it.
Prices shown are list prices. Closed sale prices are available to registered clients in accordance with ACTRIS rules.
Listing timeline with current price, original ask, and market time.
Public record data from county appraisal records. Market value can differ from assessed value.
| Year | Taxes | Total Assessment | Land | Additions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2025-9.1% | — | $400,725 | — | — |
2024-7.2% | — | $440,883 | $115,000 | $295,108 |
2023+45.6% | — | $475,000 | $125,000 | $315,883 |
2022+20.3% | — | $326,181 | $125,000 | $350,000 |
2021 | — | $271,166 | $60,000 | $266,181 |
Manor ISD
Zoned assignments come from the property school fields available to us. District context schools are shown only when an assigned tier is missing. Contact the school district directly to verify current boundaries and enrollment eligibility. Ratings from GreatSchools.org.
20% ($90K)
Adjustable assumption - not a lending recommendation.
$449,999
Luxury property intelligence
A sourced read on Fairview Heights pricing, timing, and property scale. No automated valuation claim.
List price
$449,999
Price per sqft
$199/sqft
Vs. Neighborhood guide reference price
Not available
Days on market
Not available
Original to current
No verified reduction
$450K original
Active inventory context
Ask for current inventory
Source: MLS Grid / Unlock MLS and Keenan Group review as of Apr 25, 2026.
Request Private Market AnalysisZIP-level neighborhoods, schools, lifestyle, and Austin market context
Private Austin CMA, TCAD context, and pricing strategy
Pricing, prep, launch timing, and Compass marketing strategy
#1 ABOR Team 2024 with $1B+ career sales volume
The most recent annual property tax for 6714 Routenburn ST is $6,186. Texas has no state income tax, so property taxes are a primary revenue source. Rates vary by jurisdiction and exemptions. Verify current amounts with the county appraisal district.
This page does not assume a mortgage rate or publish a monthly payment for 6714 Routenburn ST. A property-specific estimate requires a current lender rate, chosen down payment, taxes, insurance, and any verified association dues.
As of Apr 25, 2026, 6714 Routenburn ST is offered at $449,999. The current MLS snapshot shows 99 active listings in 78754.
6714 Routenburn ST was built in 2019, making it 7 years old with relatively recent construction.
The MLS listing reports HOA or association dues of $35 monthly for 6714 Routenburn ST. It does not establish included amenities, services, rules, reserves, or current assessments; verify those items in current association documents.
Answers use visible listing facts, school context, and neighborhood data available on this page. Verify time-sensitive details before making decisions.
7 events on record
Current Price
$449,999
Timeline data compiled from MLS records and public records. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
| Year | Taxes | Total Assessment | Land | Additions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2025-9.1% | — | $400,725 | — | — |
2024-7.2% | — | $440,883 | $115,000 | $295,108 |
2023+45.6% | — | $475,000 | $125,000 | $315,883 |
2022+20.3% | — | $326,181 | $125,000 | $350,000 |
2021 | — | $271,166 | $60,000 | $266,181 |
Timeline merges MLS activity (when permitted) with public records. Some details may be restricted to registered VOW clients.
Comparable homes that recently closed in this area
Best Match
Balanced against price, location, and layout so nearby lookalikes rise first. Similar properties in Fairview Heights
Recent sales for market context