This property has sold on March 16, 2023. Looking for something similar? Contact us or browse available homes.

Per MLS rules, only the primary photo is shown for non-Keenan closed listings.
This property is no longer actively listed. We can help you find similar homes currently for sale, notify you if this property relists, or explore off-market opportunities in the area.
$1,390,000
last listedWhy you're seeing this property: Unlike major portals that hide off-market listings, we maintain the most comprehensive Austin property database. View market history, neighborhood data, and discover similar homes currently for sale. #1 Austin Realtor Team 2024.
New half bath added to basement! THREE LEVELS OF LIVING with lots of storage, living, entertaining areas & bedrooms are ample for everyone. Expansive primary suite with spa-like retreat bath that has jetted tub and separate shower. LUXURIOUS FINISHES-Welcome home through elegant entryway door; contemporary meets Texas with farmhouse style chandeliers/barn doors. Highend appliances: spacious fridge that makes crushed ice; two dishwashers; automatic hot/cold filtered water; Google Nest smart home hub; Outdoor sprinklers wifi enabled; upgraded outlets with USB. DEDICATED MEDIA ROOM w/builtin projector/screen. OUTDOORS enjoy living/cooking/dining and lots of places/ways to play with in-ground trampoline and sport court as well as a spacious grassy and well-landscaped yard. Custom Pool Renderings for the property are included in attachments as well! This COMMUNITY has low cost HOA & Tax Rate; Lots of ammenities: pre-arranged community-wide parties and events; pool; EXEMPLARY SCHOOLS: Lakeway Elementary/Hudson Bend Middle/Lake Travis High. NEARBY AMENITIES include golf, Lake Travis, Lake Austin, tennis, hiking, biking, natural swimming holes, Hill Country Indoor Gym with pickleball & indoor basketball, soccer.
Property Type
Residential
Year Built
2007
Lot Size
0.26 acres
$/Sq Ft
$217
HOA
$120/mo
Garage
2 spaces
Listed by Keller Williams - Lake Travis
Property Details
Features
Appliances
Flooring
Features
Construction
Lot Features
Fencing
Foundation
Patio / Porch
Parking
Verified property facts
109 Hensley DR is listed at $1,390,000 with 5 bedrooms, 3 full, 2 half bathrooms, 6,402 square feet, 0.26-acre lot. This places it above the ZIP 78738 single-family closed-sale median price of $849,500 (ZIP 78738 geography · single-family closed sales · median sale price · trailing 12 months as of Aug 30, 2026).
109 Hensley DR is zoned for Lake Travis ISD with assigned schools: Lakeway (9/10) (elementary), Hudson Bend (7/10) (middle), Lake Travis (8/10) (high). School assignments should be verified directly with the district.
109 Hensley DR is a Residential built in 2007 featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 full, 2 half bathrooms, 6,402 square feet, 0.26-acre lot.
109 Hensley DR is listed by Keller Williams - Lake Travis. Keenan Group at Compass presents this IDX listing and provides the accompanying market analysis using MLS Grid / Unlock MLS data reviewed as of Jun 4, 2026.
#1 Austin Board of Realtors Team. Over 1,000 successful transactions with high-end expertise.
25+ years advising buyers and sellers in this community
6 records on file
Every recorded listing, sale, and lease at 109 Hensley DR, whoever represented it.
Prices shown are list prices. Closed sale prices are available to registered clients in accordance with ACTRIS rules.
Listing timeline with current price, original ask, and market time.
Public record data from county appraisal records. Market value can differ from assessed value.
| Year | Taxes | Total Assessment | Land | Additions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2025-11.2% | — | $1,069,556 | — | — |
2024+1.9% | — | $1,204,266 | $220,000 | $1,144,548 |
2023+60.7% | — | $1,181,880 | $200,000 | $1,004,266 |
2022+14.7% | — | $735,300 | $200,000 | $981,880 |
2021 | — | $641,000 | $75,000 | $660,300 |

Zoned assignments come from the property school fields available to us. District context schools are shown only when an assigned tier is missing. Contact the school district directly to verify current boundaries and enrollment eligibility. Ratings from GreatSchools.org.
20% ($278K)
Adjustable assumption - not a lending recommendation.
$1,390,000
Luxury property intelligence
A sourced read on Ridge at Alta Vista pricing, timing, and property scale. No automated valuation claim.
List price
$1,390,000
Price per sqft
$217/sqft
Vs. Neighborhood guide reference price
Not available
Days on market
Not available
Original to current
No verified reduction
$1.4M original
Active inventory context
Ask for current inventory
Source: MLS Grid / Unlock MLS and Keenan Group review as of Jun 4, 2026.
Request Private Market AnalysisZIP-level neighborhoods, schools, lifestyle, and Austin market context
District guide, nearby schools, and homes by attendance area
Private Austin CMA, TCAD context, and pricing strategy
Pricing, prep, launch timing, and Compass marketing strategy
#1 ABOR Team 2024 with $1B+ career sales volume
This page does not assume a mortgage rate or publish a monthly payment for 109 Hensley DR. A property-specific estimate requires a current lender rate, chosen down payment, taxes, insurance, and any verified association dues.
As of Jun 4, 2026, 109 Hensley DR is offered at $1,390,000. The current MLS snapshot shows 207 active listings in 78738. Keenan Group has completed 19 verified transactions in 78738 within its 1,000+ completed transactions and $1B+ career volume across Austin.
The MLS listing reports HOA or association dues of $120 monthly for 109 Hensley DR. It does not establish included amenities, services, rules, reserves, or current assessments; verify those items in current association documents.
Answers use visible listing facts, school context, and neighborhood data available on this page. Verify time-sensitive details before making decisions.
15 events on record
Current Price
$1,390,000
Timeline data compiled from MLS records and public records. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
| Year | Taxes | Total Assessment | Land | Additions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2025-11.2% | — | $1,069,556 | — | — |
2024+1.9% | — | $1,204,266 | $220,000 | $1,144,548 |
2023+60.7% | — | $1,181,880 | $200,000 | $1,004,266 |
2022+14.7% | — | $735,300 | $200,000 | $981,880 |
2021 | — | $641,000 | $75,000 | $660,300 |
Timeline merges MLS activity (when permitted) with public records. Some details may be restricted to registered VOW clients.
Best Match
Balanced against price, location, and layout so nearby lookalikes rise first. Similar properties in Ridge at Alta Vista
Recent sales for market context