Loading
Loading
Verified property facts
19500 Summit Glory Trl Unit #139 is listed at $995,000 with 4 bedrooms, 3 full, 1 half bathrooms, 3,373 square feet, 0.44-acre lot. This places it above the 78669 median of $875,000.
19500 Summit Glory Trl Unit #139 is zoned for Lake Travis ISD with assigned schools: Rough Hollow (elementary), Lake Travis (middle), Lake Travis (high). School assignments should be verified directly with the district.
19500 Summit Glory Trl Unit #139 is a Residential built in 2020 featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full, 1 half bathrooms, 3,373 square feet, 0.44-acre lot.
19500 Summit Glory Trl Unit #139 is presented by the Keenan Group at Compass Real Estate, the #1 Austin Board of Realtors Team (2024) with 1,000+ career transactions and $1B+ in career volume across Austin's luxury market.
25+ years advising buyers and sellers in this community
Listed with current price, original ask, and market time.
Experience refined Hill Country living at 19500 Summit Glory Trail, where nature, comfort, and design come together seamlessly. This home embraces its surroundings with open, airy living spaces and thoughtfully curated finishes that elevate everyday life. The kitchen serves as the heart of the home, while the primary suite offers a serene escape. Secondary rooms are versatile and inviting. Step outside to enjoy sweeping views, quiet mornings, and evenings filled with Hill Country charm. Perfect for buyers seeking tranquility without sacrificing accessibility, this property delivers a lifestyle that feels both elevated and effortless. Entertaining home includes a Game Room in the loft, a seperate, enclosed Media Room and 2 fireplaces.
Property Type
Residential
Year Built
2020
Lot Size
0.44 acres
$/Sq Ft
$295
HOA
$420/mo
Garage
6 spaces
| Year | Taxes | Total Assessment | Land | Additions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2025+22.2% | — | $951,307 | $150,000 | — |
2024-2.8% | — | $778,403 | $150,000 | $579,108 |
2023+269.0% | — | $801,223 | $150,000 | $628,403 |
2022+216.7% | — | $217,118 | $150,000 | $651,223 |
2021 | — | $68,547 | $57,117 | $160,001 |
20% ($199K)
$995,000
Luxury property intelligence
A sourced read on The Summit pricing, timing, and property scale. No automated valuation claim.
List price
$995,000
Price per sqft
$295/sqft
Vs. The Summit median
Not available
Days on market
29 days
Original to current
No verified reduction
$995K original
Active inventory context
Ask for current inventory
Source: Public records and Keenan Group review as of May 2, 2026.
#1 ABOR Team 2024 with $1B+ career sales volume
19500 Summit Glory Trl Unit #139 is priced at $295 per square foot across 3,373 sqft.
The most recent annual property tax for 19500 Summit Glory Trl Unit #139 is $13,685. Texas has no state income tax, so property taxes are a primary revenue source. Rates vary by jurisdiction and exemptions. Verify current amounts with the county appraisal district.
With 20% down ($199,000) on a 30-year fixed mortgage at approximately 6.75%, the estimated monthly payment for 19500 Summit Glory Trl Unit #139 is around $6,303 including principal, interest, and estimated taxes. Actual payment varies by rate, down payment, insurance, and HOA fees.
At $995,000, 19500 Summit Glory Trl Unit #139 is in the The Summit market where there are currently 247 active listings in 78669. The Keenan Group has completed 9 transactions in 78669 as part of 1,000+ career sales totaling $1B+ across Austin.
19500 Summit Glory Trl Unit #139 was built in 2020, making it 6 years old with relatively recent construction.
19500 Summit Glory Trl Unit #139 is part of a managed community with HOA dues of $420 quarterly. HOA-managed communities in Austin's luxury market typically provide amenities such as common areas, security, and exterior maintenance. Verify current dues and rules with the HOA directly.
Car-Dependent
N/A
N/A
Walk Score measures walkability based on distance to amenities. Transit Score measures public transportation access. Bike Score measures bikeability based on bike infrastructure and terrain.
5 events on record
| Year | Taxes | Total Assessment | Land | Additions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2025+22.2% | — | $951,307 | $150,000 | — |
2024-2.8% | — | $778,403 | $150,000 | $579,108 |
2023+269.0% | — | $801,223 | $150,000 | $628,403 |
2022+216.7% | — | $217,118 | $150,000 | $651,223 |
2021 | — | $68,547 | $57,117 | $160,001 |
Best Match
Balanced against price, location, and layout so nearby lookalikes rise first. Similar properties in The Summit
Active listings near 19500 Summit Glory Trl Unit #139
Recent sales for market context