Skip to content
Keenan Group#1 Austin Board of Realtors Team 2024

This property has sold on March 14, 2022. Looking for something similar? Contact us or browse available homes.

9201 Trowbridge Cv

Austin, TX, 78717

Satellite view of 9201 Trowbridge Cv
© Mapbox © OpenStreetMap
MLS photos unavailable for this listing. Showing map-based context instead.

Per MLS rules, only the primary photo is shown for non-Keenan closed listings.

Off Marketas of Apr 24, 2026

This property is no longer actively listed. We can help you find similar homes currently for sale, notify you if this property relists, or explore off-market opportunities in the area.

$878,000

last listed

9201 Trowbridge Cv, Austin, TX 78717

Austin•MLS# 9662269
5beds
2full1half
3,626sqft
Built1999

Why you're seeing this property: Unlike major portals that hide off-market listings, we maintain the most comprehensive Austin property database. View market history, neighborhood data, and discover similar homes currently for sale. #1 Austin Realtor Team 2024.

5 bed, 2 bath, 3,626 sqft in Austin. Austin, TX 78717. Last listed at $878,000, sold March 14, 2022. Round Rock ISD.

About This Home

Must see Incredibly rare, home that backs to a greenbelt, has a mother-in-law connected suite on the lower level and too many upgrades to mention. Round Rock schools! This beautiful home sits on a large cul-de-sac lot, boasts mature trees, 5 bedrooms/3 1/2 full baths with the 5th bedroom right at the entrance that can also be used as a private office. This home does not miss the mark with a master bedroom suite that has enough room for a workout room/additional living area. 2 living spaces (formal living and family room), formal dining room. This floor plan is perfect for entertaining large parties with the open-concept living from the kitchen to the family and breakfast room. Kitchen boasts double ovens for those who like to cook, large granite island, and cozy breakfast seating. Spacious mother-in-law suite with double vanity, breakfast area complete with refrigerator, microwave and sink. The cozy covered patio along with extensive wood decking and an oversize yard is made for relaxing. The backyard begs you to enjoy maximum privacy and many levels of enjoyment. . Hang out with family and friends around the grill and dine al fresco with your family and friend in your amazing outdoor living area. With an open floor plan and outdoor living this resort style home has it all!

Property Type
Residential
Year Built
1999
Price / Sq Ft
$242
HOA
$83/quarter
Garage
3 spaces

Listing information last updated March 15, 2022.

Listed by Keller Williams - Lake Travis

MLS# 9662269 • Closed

IDX inquiries: Keenan Group at Compass · (512) 415-7653

Properties displayed may be listed or sold by various participants in the MLS.

Highlights

3-car garage with additional parking capacity
Breakfast Bar
High Ceilings
Granite Counters
Entrance Foyer
Multiple Dining Areas

Facts & Features

Interior

Features

  • Breakfast Bar
  • High Ceilings
  • Granite Counters
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Multiple Dining Areas
  • Multiple Living Areas
  • Pantry
  • Walk-In Closet(s)

Appliances

  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Gas Cooktop
  • Microwave
  • Double Oven
  • Self Cleaning Oven
  • Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Water Softener Owned

Flooring

  • Tile
  • Wood
Heating
Central,Natural Gas
Cooling
Central Air
Fireplaces
1
Exterior & Lot

Construction

  • Masonry – All Sides

Lot Features

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Trees-Large (Over 40 Ft)
  • Many Trees

Fencing

  • Wood

Foundation

  • Slab

Patio / Porch

  • Deck
Roof
Composition

Parking

  • Attached
  • Garage Faces Front
Garage Spaces
3
Financial
HOA Fee
$83 / quarter
Original List Price
$878,000
Price per Sq Ft
$242
Utilities
  • Electricity Connected
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Water Connected
Water Source
MUD
Sewer
MUD

Transaction History

3 records on file

Every recorded listing, sale, and lease at 9201 TROWBRIDGE CV, whoever represented it.

  1. LeasedSeptember 7, 2025
    Asking rent: $3,500/moMLS 8912096
  2. SoldMarch 14, 2022
    Listed at: $878,000MLS 9662269
  3. SoldJune 13, 2001
    Listed at: $299,500MLS 585434

Prices shown are list prices. Closed sale prices are available to registered clients in accordance with ACTRIS rules.

Explore this area

Price & Listing History

Listing timeline with current price, original ask, and market time.

View Timeline
Current list
$878,000
Original list
$878,000
Price movement
No verified reduction
Listed / DOM
Feb 10, 2022

Tax Record

Public record data from county appraisal records. Market value can differ from assessed value.

Assessed Value
$820,682
Assessment Year
2025
Year Built
2000
Parcel ID
R-16-4805-000K-0017
$821K
$777K
$820,682
2025
$777,381
-5.3% from prev
2026
YearTaxesTotal AssessmentLandAdditions
2026-5.3%
—$777,381$136,000$641,381
2025
—$820,682$155,000$665,682
5-Year Change-5.3%

Virtual Tour

Virtual tour of 9201 Trowbridge Cv
Map showing 9201 Trowbridge Cv
9201 Trowbridge Cv
Directions

Zoned Schools

Round Rock ISD →

1 High School1 Middle School1 Elementary School

McNeil

High SchoolGrades 9-12Zoned assignment

Cedar Valley

Middle SchoolGrades 6-8Zoned assignment

Brushy Creek

ElementaryGrades K-5Zoned assignment

Zoned assignments come from the property school fields available to us. District context schools are shown only when an assigned tier is missing. Contact the school district directly to verify current boundaries and enrollment eligibility.

20% ($176K)

Adjustable assumption - not a lending recommendation.

$878,000

Loan: $702K
Mortgage rate%
Payoff: ~2056
No mortgage rate is assumed
Get Pre-Qualified

Luxury property intelligence

Keenan Market Position

A sourced read on Austin pricing, timing, and property scale. No automated valuation claim.

List price

$878,000

Price per sqft

$242/sqft

Vs. Neighborhood guide reference price

Not available

Days on market

Not available

Original to current

No verified reduction

$878K original

Active inventory context

Ask for current inventory

Source: MLS Grid / Unlock MLS and Keenan Group review as of Apr 25, 2026.

Request Private Market Analysis

More sales nearby

Homes sold by Keenan Group.

Verified property facts

Frequently Asked Questions

What school district is 9201 Trowbridge Cv in?

9201 Trowbridge Cv is zoned for Round Rock ISD with assigned schools: Brushy Creek (elementary), Cedar Valley (middle), McNeil (high). School assignments should be verified directly with the district.

What are the property details for 9201 Trowbridge Cv?

9201 Trowbridge Cv is a Residential built in 1999 featuring 5 bedrooms, 2 full, 1 half bathrooms, 3,626 square feet, 0.00-acre lot.

How does 9201 Trowbridge Cv compare with other homes in Austin?

9201 Trowbridge Cv was last listed at $878,000 and sold on March 14, 2022. The current MLS snapshot shows 73 active listings in 78717. Keenan Group has completed 11 verified transactions in 78717 within its 1,000+ completed transactions and $1B+ career volume across Austin.

What is the community structure at 9201 Trowbridge Cv?

The MLS listing reports HOA or association dues of $83 quarterly for 9201 Trowbridge Cv. It does not establish included amenities, services, rules, reserves, or current assessments; verify those items in current association documents.

Answers use visible listing facts, school context, and neighborhood data available on this page. Verify time-sensitive details before making decisions.

Why Choose the #1 Austin Board Team for Austin

#1 ABoR Team 20241,000+ Career SalesCompass Luxury Collection Specialist

#1 Austin Board of Realtors Team. 1,000+ homes sold and $1B+ in career sales over 25+ years in Austin.

25+ years advising buyers and sellers in this community

Explore Nearby Areas

School District

Unlock MLSMLS GRID

Listing courtesy of Unlock MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Neither the listing broker nor Compass RE Texas, LLC shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, or misprints.

IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed by MLS GRID. Use of MLS GRID data may be subject to an end user license agreement prescribed by the applicable MLS, as amended from time to time.

Based on information submitted to MLS GRID as of 4/24/2026, 9:51:50 PM. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.

Use or search of this IDX data by anyone other than a consumer looking to purchase real estate is prohibited. Automated collection, scraping, republication, or redistribution is prohibited.

Last updated: 4/24/2026, 9:51:50 PM

DMCA Notice · Privacy Policy · Terms