Loading
Loading

Verified property facts
1909 Performer Rd is zoned for Lake Travis ISD with assigned schools: West Cypress Hills (6/10) (elementary), Lake Travis (8/10) (middle), Lake Travis (8/10) (high). School assignments should be verified directly with the district.
1909 Performer Rd is presented by the Keenan Group at Compass Real Estate, the #1 Austin Board of Realtors Team (2024) with 1,000+ career transactions and $1B+ in career volume across Austin's luxury market.
The most recent annual property tax for 1909 Performer Rd is $3,880. Texas has no state income tax, so property taxes are a primary revenue source. Rates vary by jurisdiction and exemptions. Verify current amounts with the county appraisal district.
With 20% down ($159,000) on a 30-year fixed mortgage at approximately 6.75%, the estimated monthly payment for 1909 Performer Rd is around $4,448 including principal, interest, and estimated taxes. Actual payment varies by rate, down payment, insurance, and HOA fees.
#1 Austin Board of Realtors Team. Over 1,000 successful transactions with high-end expertise.
25+ years advising buyers and sellers in this community
Listing timeline with current price, original ask, and market time.
Slice of Paradise in the heart of Spicewood. Water levels are back. Not many like this. Almost 5 Acres of Waterfront on the Pedernales within the gated community of Paleface Ranch. Coveted Lake Travis School District if you have kiddos. Galvanized Stairs will take you down to the water line from the building site to 170’ of waterfront where you can take in the scenery or take the boat out from your private dock and hit up Lake Travis or Briarcliff Marina. Huge Oak Trees inhabit the property with native cactus. Wood Deck Patio at the bottom of the stairs and community boat ramp around the block. Horses are allowed. 2 Equine Animals. Build your Dream Home and enjoy the lake life with hill country views. Text for gate code. Agents please use Angela Hruska at Key Title for Escrow.
Property Type
Land
Lot Size
4.45 acres
HOA
$600/mo
Listed by Texas State Realty
Property Details
Features
Lot Features
Fencing
Public record data from county appraisal records. Market value can differ from assessed value.
| Year | Taxes | Total Assessment | Land | Additions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2025+299.6% | — | $1,007,058 | $977,500 | $29,558 |
2024+0.0% | — | $252,002 | $977,500 | $17,161 |
2023+0.0% | — | $252,002 | $252,000 | $2 |
2022+30.1% | — | $252,002 | $252,000 | $2 |
2021 | — | $193,749 | $252,000 | $2 |
Zoned assignments come from the property school fields available to us. District context schools are shown only when an assigned tier is missing. Contact the school district directly to verify current boundaries and enrollment eligibility. Ratings from GreatSchools.org.
20% ($159K)
$795,000
Luxury property intelligence
A sourced read on Paleface Ranch Sec 01 pricing, timing, and property scale. No automated valuation claim.
List price
$795,000
Price per sqft
Not available
Vs. Paleface Ranch Sec 01 median
Not available
Days on market
192 days
Original to current
$154K reduction
$949K original
Active inventory context
Ask for current inventory
Source: MLS Grid / Unlock MLS and Keenan Group review as of May 6, 2026.
Request Private Market AnalysisZIP-level inventory, pricing, and Austin market data
District guide, nearby schools, and homes by attendance area
Private Austin CMA, TCAD context, and pricing strategy
Pricing, prep, launch timing, and Compass marketing strategy
#1 ABOR Team 2024 with $1B+ career sales volume
At $795,000, 1909 Performer Rd is in the Paleface Ranch Sec 01 market where there are currently 247 active listings in 78669. The Keenan Group has completed 9 transactions in 78669 as part of 1,000+ career sales totaling $1B+ across Austin.
1909 Performer Rd includes verified waterfront access. Buyers should confirm shoreline, dock rights, and floodplain status during due diligence.
1909 Performer Rd is part of a managed community with HOA dues of $600 annually. HOA-managed communities in Austin's luxury market typically provide amenities such as common areas, security, and exterior maintenance. Verify current dues and rules with the HOA directly.
Answers use visible listing facts, school context, and neighborhood data available on this page. Verify time-sensitive details before making decisions.
5 events on record
Timeline data compiled from MLS records and public records. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
| Year | Taxes | Total Assessment | Land | Additions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2025+299.6% | — | $1,007,058 | $977,500 | $29,558 |
2024+0.0% | — | $252,002 | $977,500 | $17,161 |
2023+0.0% | — | $252,002 | $252,000 | $2 |
2022+30.1% | — | $252,002 | $252,000 | $2 |
2021 | — | $193,749 | $252,000 | $2 |
Timeline merges MLS activity (when permitted) with public records. Some details may be restricted to registered VOW clients.
Best Match
Balanced against price, location, and layout so nearby lookalikes rise first. Similar properties in Paleface Ranch Sec 01
Active listings near 1909 Performer Rd
Recent sales for market context