Skip to content
Keenan Group#1 Austin Board of Realtors Team 2024

This property has sold on September 30, 2003. Looking for something similar? Contact us or browse available homes.

2409 Improver Rd

Spicewood, TX, 78669

Satellite view of 2409 Improver Rd
© Mapbox © OpenStreetMap
MLS photos unavailable for this listing. Showing map-based context instead.

Per MLS rules, only the primary photo is shown for non-Keenan closed listings.

Off Marketas of Oct 17, 2026

This property is no longer actively listed. We can help you find similar homes currently for sale, notify you if this property relists, or explore off-market opportunities in the area.

$239,900

last listed

2409 Improver Rd, Spicewood, TX 78669

Spicewood•MLS# 712239

Why you're seeing this property: Unlike major portals that hide off-market listings, we maintain the most comprehensive Austin property database. View market history, neighborhood data, and discover similar homes currently for sale. #1 Austin Realtor Team 2024.

— bed, — bath on 5.08 acres in Spicewood. Spicewood, TX 78669. Last listed at $239,900, sold September 30, 2003. Marble Falls ISD.

About This Home

FANTASTIC WATERFRONT LOT IN GATED COMMUNITY ALONG THE PEDERNALES RIVER.' ONLY LOT YOU CAN DRIVE DOWN TO WATER ON. OVER 300' OF PARKLIKE SHORELINE AND OVER 5 ACRES.GORGEOUS GROTTO WITH PERSIMON AND OAKS. MUST SEE!Restrictions: Yes

Property Type
Land
Lot Size
5.08 acres

Listing information last updated January 22, 2021.

Listed by MLS Member Office

MLS# 712239 • Closed

IDX inquiries: Keenan Group at Compass · (512) 415-7653

Properties displayed may be listed or sold by various participants in the MLS.

Highlights

Generous 5.08-acre lot
OVER 300' OF PARKLIKE SHORELINE AND OVER 5 ACRES.GORGEOUS GROTTO WITH PERSIMON AND OAKS
MUST SEE!Restrictions: Yes

Facts & Features

Exterior & Lot
Lot Size
5.08 Acres
Financial
Original List Price
$239,900

Transaction History

1 record on file

Every recorded listing, sale, and lease at 2409 IMPROVER RD, whoever represented it.

  1. SoldSeptember 30, 2003
    Listed at: $239,900MLS 712239

Prices shown are list prices. Closed sale prices are available to registered clients in accordance with ACTRIS rules.

Explore this area

Price & Listing History

Listing timeline with current price, original ask, and market time.

View Timeline
Current list
$239,900
Original list
$239,900
Price movement
No verified reduction
Listed / DOM
Not available

Tax Record

Public record data from county appraisal records. Market value can differ from assessed value.

Assessed Value
$2,092,871
Assessment Year
2025
Year Built
2022
Parcel ID
000000487112
$2.1M
$379K
$379,431
2021
$1,050,632
+176.9% from prev
2024
$2,092,871
+99.2% from prev
2025
YearTaxesTotal AssessmentLandAdditions
2025+99.2%
—$2,092,871——
2024+176.9%
—$1,050,632$1,314,450$493,236
2021
—$379,431$380,700—
5-Year Change451.6%
Map showing 2409 Improver Rd
2409 Improver Rd
Directions

20% ($48K)

Adjustable assumption - not a lending recommendation.

$239,900

Loan: $192K
Mortgage rate%
Payoff: ~2056
No mortgage rate is assumed
Get Pre-Qualified

Luxury property intelligence

Keenan Market Position

A sourced read on Spicewood pricing, timing, and property scale. No automated valuation claim.

List price

$239,900

Price per sqft

Not available

Vs. Neighborhood guide reference price

Not available

Days on market

Not available

Original to current

No verified reduction

$239.9K original

Active inventory context

Ask for current inventory

Source: MLS Grid / Unlock MLS and Keenan Group review as of Oct 17, 2026.

Request Private Market Analysis

More sales nearby

Homes sold by Keenan Group.

Verified property facts

Frequently Asked Questions

What school district is 2409 Improver Rd in?

2409 Improver Rd is zoned for Marble Falls ISD. School assignments should be verified directly with the district.

How does 2409 Improver Rd compare with other homes in Spicewood?

2409 Improver Rd was last listed at $239,900 and sold on September 30, 2003. The current MLS snapshot shows 197 active listings in 78669. Keenan Group has completed 10 verified transactions in 78669 within its 1,000+ completed transactions and $1B+ career volume across Austin.

Answers use visible listing facts, school context, and neighborhood data available on this page. Verify time-sensitive details before making decisions.

Why Choose the #1 Austin Board Team for Spicewood

#1 ABoR Team 20241,000+ Career SalesCompass Luxury Collection Specialist

#1 Austin Board of Realtors Team. 1,000+ homes sold and $1B+ in career sales over 25+ years in Austin.

Explore Nearby Areas

Nearby ZIP Codes

School District

Unlock MLSMLS GRID

Listing courtesy of Unlock MLS as distributed by MLS GRID. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Neither the listing broker nor Compass RE Texas, LLC shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, or misprints.

IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. The data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed by MLS GRID. Use of MLS GRID data may be subject to an end user license agreement prescribed by the applicable MLS, as amended from time to time.

Based on information submitted to MLS GRID as of 10/17/2026, 5:07:30 AM. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.

Use or search of this IDX data by anyone other than a consumer looking to purchase real estate is prohibited. Automated collection, scraping, republication, or redistribution is prohibited.

Last updated: 10/17/2026, 5:07:30 AM

DMCA Notice · Privacy Policy · Terms