
This M-Signature model home is a sophisticated Four-Story Townhome featuring Four Bedrooms, Four Full Baths, and Two Half Baths, masterfully crafted for modern living and refined comfort. This is the final opportunity to buy the most sought-after floor plan in The Grove—The Olivette. A private elevator provides seamless access throughout, while a first-floor bedroom suite offers flexibility for guests or multigenerational living. The chef-inspired kitchen serves as the centerpiece, highlighted by soaring 10-foot cabinetry, a quartz island, and contemporary finishes that balance elegance with everyday function. Two covered balconies invite outdoor relaxation, with stunning views of Pocket Park and the Austin skyline. The Primary bedroom and bathroom offer a spa-like retreat and the 4th-floor gameroom is perfect for entertaining guests. With its striking modern European exterior, this residence makes an architectural statement within a dynamic, established community. Surrounded by premier dining, retail, wellness, and recreation—and located just minutes north of downtown Austin—this home blends luxury with an unmatched lifestyle.
Property Type
Residential
Year Built
2019
Lot Size
0.06 acres
$/Sq Ft
$430
HOA
$437/mo
Garage
2 spaces
Listed by Outlaw Realty
Property Details
Features
Appliances
Flooring
Features
Construction
Lot Features
Fencing
Foundation
Patio / Porch
Parking
Verified property facts
4209 Prevail LN is listed at $1,699,990 with 4 bedrooms, 4 full, 2 half bathrooms, 3,958 square feet, 0.06-acre lot. This places it above the ZIP 78731 single-family closed-sale median price of $1,200,000 (ZIP 78731 geography · single-family closed sales · median sale price · trailing 12 months as of Sep 4, 2026).
4209 Prevail LN is zoned for Austin ISD with assigned schools: Bryker Woods (elementary), O Henry (middle), Austin (high). School assignments should be verified directly with the district.
4209 Prevail LN is a Residential built in 2019 featuring 4 bedrooms, 4 full, 2 half bathrooms, 3,958 square feet, 0.06-acre lot.
4209 Prevail LN is listed by Outlaw Realty. Keenan Group at Compass presents this IDX listing and provides the accompanying market analysis using MLS Grid / Unlock MLS data reviewed as of Sep 5, 2026.
The most recent annual property tax for 4209 Prevail LN is $26,820. Texas has no state income tax, so property taxes are a primary revenue source. Rates vary by jurisdiction and exemptions. Verify current amounts with the county appraisal district.
#1 Austin Board of Realtors Team. Over 1,000 successful transactions with high-end expertise.
25+ years advising buyers and sellers in this community
1 record on file
Every recorded listing, sale, and lease at 4209 Prevail LN, whoever represented it.
Prices shown are list prices. Closed sale prices are available to registered clients in accordance with ACTRIS rules.
Pending with current price, original ask, and market time.
Public record data from county appraisal records. Market value can differ from assessed value.
| Year | Taxes | Total Assessment | Land | Additions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2025-20.8% | — | $1,256,068 | $51,398 | — |
2024+21.6% | — | $1,585,151 | $51,398 | $1,464,290 |
2023+27.9% | — | $1,303,834 | $51,398 | $1,533,753 |
2022+1.8% | — | $1,019,301 | $33,447 | $1,270,387 |
2021 | — | $1,000,910 | $41,218 | $978,083 |
Zoned assignments come from the property school fields available to us. District context schools are shown only when an assigned tier is missing. Contact the school district directly to verify current boundaries and enrollment eligibility. Ratings from GreatSchools.org.
20% ($340K)
Adjustable assumption - not a lending recommendation.
$1,699,990
Luxury property intelligence
A sourced read on Grove Master Condos pricing, timing, and property scale. No automated valuation claim.
List price
$1,699,990
Price per sqft
$430/sqft
Vs. Neighborhood guide reference price
Not available
Days on market
37 days
Original to current
No verified reduction
$1.7M original
Active inventory context
Ask for current inventory
Source: MLS Grid / Unlock MLS and Keenan Group review as of Sep 5, 2026.
Request Private Market AnalysisZIP-level neighborhoods, schools, lifestyle, and Austin market context
Active 78731 listings and Northwest Hills market context
District guide, nearby schools, and homes by attendance area
Private Austin CMA, TCAD context, and pricing strategy
Pricing, prep, launch timing, and Compass marketing strategy
#1 ABOR Team 2024 with $1B+ career sales volume
This page does not assume a mortgage rate or publish a monthly payment for 4209 Prevail LN. A property-specific estimate requires a current lender rate, chosen down payment, taxes, insurance, and any verified association dues.
As of Sep 5, 2026, 4209 Prevail LN is offered at $1,699,990. The current MLS snapshot shows 66 active listings in 78731. Keenan Group has completed 108 verified transactions in 78731 within its 1,000+ completed transactions and $1B+ career volume across Austin.
4209 Prevail LN was built in 2019, making it 7 years old with relatively recent construction.
The MLS listing reports HOA or association dues of $437 monthly for 4209 Prevail LN. It does not establish included amenities, services, rules, reserves, or current assessments; verify those items in current association documents.
Answers use visible listing facts, school context, and neighborhood data available on this page. Verify time-sensitive details before making decisions.
7 events on record
Current Price
$1,699,990
Timeline data compiled from MLS records and public records. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
| Year | Taxes | Total Assessment | Land | Additions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2025-20.8% | — | $1,256,068 | $51,398 | — |
2024+21.6% | — | $1,585,151 | $51,398 | $1,464,290 |
2023+27.9% | — | $1,303,834 | $51,398 | $1,533,753 |
2022+1.8% | — | $1,019,301 | $33,447 | $1,270,387 |
2021 | — | $1,000,910 | $41,218 | $978,083 |
Timeline merges MLS activity (when permitted) with public records. Some details may be restricted to registered VOW clients.
Comparable homes that recently closed in this area
Best Match
Balanced against price, location, and layout so nearby lookalikes rise first. Similar properties in Grove Master Condos
Recent sales for market context