Loading
Loading

Verified property facts
7810 Hardy Dr is listed at $1,450,000 with 4 bedrooms, 3 full, 1 half bathrooms, 2,922 square feet, 0.17-acre lot. This places it above the 78757 median of $735,000.
7810 Hardy Dr is zoned for Austin ISD with assigned schools: Brentwood (elementary), Lamar (Austin ISD) (middle), McCallum (high). School assignments should be verified directly with the district.
7810 Hardy Dr is in Crestview, Austin, Texas. See the full [Crestview neighborhood guide](/neighborhoods/crestview-austin) for market data, schools, and lifestyle details.
7810 Hardy Dr is a Residential built in 2023 featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full, 1 half bathrooms, 2,922 square feet, 0.17-acre lot.
7810 Hardy Dr is presented by the Keenan Group at Compass Real Estate, the #1 Austin Board of Realtors Team (2024) with 1,000+ career transactions and $1B+ in career volume across Austin's luxury market.
#1 Austin Board of Realtors Team. Over 1,000 successful transactions with high-end expertise.
25+ years advising buyers and sellers in this community
Listed with current price, original ask, and market time.
Great home in the heart of Austin, built in 2023. This custom designed 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence offers 2,922 square feet of open-concept living, combining architectural elegance with indoor-outdoor functionality.
A light-filled foyer welcomes you alongside a dedicated home office, with Beechwood hardwood floors, floor-to-ceiling Cardinal windows and doors, and designer lighting. The chef’s kitchen features a waterfall island, pot filler, shaker-style cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and an adjoining dining area complete with a dry bar, floating shelves, wine fridge, and built-in wine storage.
The living room, anchored by a gas fireplace, opens to an entertainer’s backyard with a pool, outdoor fireplace, built-in grill, and garden.
The downstairs primary suite offers a private retreat with soaring 13-foot ceilings, direct patio access, a generous walk-in closet, and a spa-inspired bath. Upstairs, three secondary bedrooms include one with an en-suite bath, along with a second living area, featuring sliding glass doors that lead to a private balcony.
Situated on a flat lot, the property also includes additional impervious cover allowance, offering potential for a guest house or MIL suite (buyer to verify).
Located in one of Austin’s most walkable and desirable neighborhoods, zoned to Brentwood Elementary, and just minutes from popular shops, restaurants, fitness studios and the Crestview MetroRail station.
Property Type
Residential
Year Built
2023
Lot Size
0.17 acres
$/Sq Ft
$496
Garage
2 spaces
Pool
Yes
Listed by Moreland Properties
Property Details
Features
Appliances
Flooring
Features
Construction
Lot Features
Fencing
Foundation
Patio / Porch
Parking
Public record data from county appraisal records. Market value can differ from assessed value.
| Year | Taxes | Total Assessment | Land | Additions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2025+15.2% | — | $1,592,687 | — | — |
2024+234.6% | — | $1,382,191 | $450,000 | $1,249,200 |
2022+12.5% | — | $413,070 | $450,000 | — |
2021 | — | $367,100 | $300,000 | $113,070 |
Zoned assignments come from the property school fields available to us. District context schools are shown only when an assigned tier is missing. Contact the school district directly to verify current boundaries and enrollment eligibility. Ratings from GreatSchools.org.
20% ($290K)
$1,450,000
Luxury property intelligence
A sourced read on Crestview pricing, timing, and property scale. No automated valuation claim.
List price
$1,450,000
Price per sqft
$496/sqft
Vs. Crestview median
+116.4%
$670K median
Days on market
24 days
Original to current
No verified reduction
$1.5M original
Active inventory context
21 listings
Price Position in Crestview
Listed 116% above the Crestview median
Source: MLS Grid / Unlock MLS and Keenan Group review as of May 12, 2026.
Request Private Market AnalysisLifestyle, schools, market context, and homes in Crestview
Active listings and buyer search context in Crestview
ZIP-level neighborhoods, schools, lifestyle, and Austin market context
District guide, nearby schools, and homes by attendance area
Private Austin CMA, TCAD context, and pricing strategy
Pricing, prep, launch timing, and Compass marketing strategy
#1 ABOR Team 2024 with $1B+ career sales volume
7810 Hardy Dr is priced at $496 per square foot across 2,922 sqft. The Crestview median list price is $670,000.
With 20% down ($290,000) on a 30-year fixed mortgage at approximately 6.75%, the estimated monthly payment for 7810 Hardy Dr is around $10,182 including principal, interest, and estimated taxes. Actual payment varies by rate, down payment, insurance, and HOA fees.
At $1,450,000, 7810 Hardy Dr is in the Crestview market where there are currently 82 active listings in 78757. The Keenan Group has completed 17 transactions in 78757 as part of 1,000+ career sales totaling $1B+ across Austin. For a detailed market analysis, see our [Crestview guide](/neighborhoods/crestview-austin).
7810 Hardy Dr was built in 2023, making it 3 years old with relatively recent construction.
Answers use visible listing facts, school context, and neighborhood data available on this page. Verify time-sensitive details before making decisions.
Crestview is one of Austin's established neighborhoods, zoned for Austin ISD in the 78757 area. The Keenan Group has specialized in Crestview real estate for 25+ years with 1,000+ career transactions. Contact (512) 415-7653 for current market conditions and available homes.
Source: Keenan Group at Compass Real Estate, #1 Austin Board of Realtors Team (2024)
7 events on record
Current Price
$1,450,000
Timeline data compiled from MLS records and public records. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
| Year | Taxes | Total Assessment | Land | Additions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2025+15.2% | — | $1,592,687 | — | — |
2024+234.6% | — | $1,382,191 | $450,000 | $1,249,200 |
2022+12.5% | — | $413,070 | $450,000 | — |
2021 | — | $367,100 | $300,000 | $113,070 |
Timeline merges MLS activity (when permitted) with public records. Some details may be restricted to registered VOW clients.
Neighborhood guide and local insights
Crestview was Austin's post-war boom neighborhood - built in the early 1950s when GIs came home and needed houses fast. The result is one of the most cohesive mid-century neighborhoods in the city: 1,000-1,500 sqft ranch homes on 6,500-8,500 sqft lots, broad streets, and a layout that predates the cul-de-sac era. The 78757 zip and the MetroRail station are what set Crestview apart from neighboring Brentwood and Allandale. The Crestview MetroRail stop runs to downtown in 12 minutes and to Leander in 30. Combined with the Lamar/Burnet bus corridor and the bike lanes on Justin Lane, you can live in Crestview without driving most days. That's rare for North Austin. Original ranches start around $675K. Updated homes with kitchens, baths, and HVAC modernized run $950K-$1.3M. New builds and major renovations push $1.6M-$2.2M. The teardown rate has accelerated since 2020 but the neighborhood association has been active in protecting the streetscape. Burnet Road is the food and shopping spine: Little Deli & Pizzeria, Texas French Bread, Phoebe's Diner, Yard Bar (with the dog park), and the long-standing Top Notch Hamburgers all sit within a mile. Lamar runs north to the Domain and south to downtown. Schools serve Austin ISD: Brentwood Elementary, Lamar Middle, and McCallum High School with its Fine Arts Academy program. The Brentwood Park pool and tennis courts are shared with neighboring Brentwood. Wooldridge Square sits at the southern edge. Best for buyers who want walkable urbanism, transit access, McCallum zoning, and an original 1950s house they can renovate or rebuild.
Looking for more homes in Crestview?
Contact an Expert →Best Match
Balanced against price, location, and layout so nearby lookalikes rise first. Similar properties in Sylvester Add
Recent sales for market context