This property has sold on May 25, 2026. Looking for something similar? Contact us or browse available homes.

Per MLS rules, only the primary photo is shown for non-Keenan closed listings.
This property is no longer actively listed. We can help you find similar homes currently for sale, notify you if this property relists, or explore off-market opportunities in the area.
Why you're seeing this property: Unlike major portals that hide off-market listings, we maintain the most comprehensive Austin property database. View market history, neighborhood data, and discover similar homes currently for sale. #1 Austin Realtor Team 2024.
Welcome to Crestview Station, one of North Central Austin's most walkable, vibrant communities. Steps from the MetroRail, Burnet Road dining, coffee shops, and local favorites, with quick access to downtown and UT. Inside you'll find an open layout with quality finishes, a kitchen that flows into the living and dining areas, a low-maintenance backyard, office and flex living space. Everything you need for easy Austin living.
Property Type
Residential Lease
Year Built
2014
Lot Size
0.07 acres
$/Sq Ft
$2
Garage
2 spaces
Listed by eXp Realty, LLC
Verified property facts
911 Cannoneer LN is listed at $3,600 with 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, 1,858 square feet, 0.07-acre lot.
911 Cannoneer LN is zoned for Austin ISD with assigned schools: Brentwood (elementary), Lamar (Austin ISD) (middle), McCallum (high). School assignments should be verified directly with the district.
911 Cannoneer LN is a Residential Lease built in 2014 featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, 1,858 square feet, 0.07-acre lot.
911 Cannoneer LN is listed by eXp Realty, LLC. Keenan Group at Compass presents this IDX listing and provides the accompanying market analysis using MLS Grid / Unlock MLS data reviewed as of Jun 5, 2026.
911 Cannoneer LN is priced at $2 per square foot across 1,858 sqft. The Crestview neighborhood guide reference price is $670,000 (Crestview neighborhood guide · reference price).
#1 Austin Board of Realtors Team. Over 1,000 successful transactions with high-end expertise.
25+ years advising buyers and sellers in this community
Property Details
Features
Appliances
Flooring
Features
Lot Features
Foundation
Parking
1 record on file
Every recorded listing, sale, and lease at 911 Cannoneer LN, whoever represented it.
Prices shown are list prices. Closed sale prices are available to registered clients in accordance with ACTRIS rules.
Listing timeline with current price, original ask, and market time.
Public record data from county appraisal records. Market value can differ from assessed value.
| Year | Taxes | Total Assessment | Land | Additions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2025-6.8% | — | $626,218 | — | — |
2024-6.9% | — | $671,755 | $382,500 | $312,800 |
2023+26.6% | — | $721,478 | $382,500 | $289,255 |
2022 | — | $569,912 | $450,000 | $271,478 |
Zoned assignments come from the property school fields available to us. District context schools are shown only when an assigned tier is missing. Contact the school district directly to verify current boundaries and enrollment eligibility. Ratings from GreatSchools.org.
20% ($720)
Adjustable assumption - not a lending recommendation.
$3,600
Luxury property intelligence
A sourced read on Crestview pricing, timing, and property scale. No automated valuation claim.
List price
$3,600
Price per sqft
$2/sqft
Vs. Neighborhood guide reference price
-99.5%
$670K · Crestview neighborhood guide · reference price
Days on market
Not available
Original to current
No verified reduction
$3.6K original
Active inventory context
21 listings
Price Position in Crestview
Listed 99% below the Crestview neighborhood guide reference price. Crestview neighborhood guide · reference price.
Source: MLS Grid / Unlock MLS and Keenan Group review as of Jun 5, 2026.
Request Private Market AnalysisLifestyle, schools, market context, and homes in Crestview
Active listings and buyer search context in Crestview
ZIP-level neighborhoods, schools, lifestyle, and Austin market context
District guide, nearby schools, and homes by attendance area
Private Austin CMA, TCAD context, and pricing strategy
Pricing, prep, launch timing, and Compass marketing strategy
#1 ABOR Team 2024 with $1B+ career sales volume
This page does not assume a mortgage rate or publish a monthly payment for 911 Cannoneer LN. A property-specific estimate requires a current lender rate, chosen down payment, taxes, insurance, and any verified association dues.
As of Jun 5, 2026, 911 Cannoneer LN is offered at $3,600. The current MLS snapshot shows 65 active listings in 78757. Keenan Group has completed 18 verified transactions in 78757 within its 1,000+ completed transactions and $1B+ career volume across Austin. See Keenan Group's Crestview guide for current neighborhood analysis.
Answers use visible listing facts, school context, and neighborhood data available on this page. Verify time-sensitive details before making decisions.
Crestview is one of Austin's established neighborhoods, zoned for Austin ISD in the 78757 area. The Keenan Group has specialized in Crestview real estate for 25+ years with 1,000+ career transactions. Contact (512) 415-7653 for current market conditions and available homes.
Source: Keenan Group at Compass Real Estate, #1 Austin Board of Realtors Team (2024)
5 events on record
Current Price
$3,600
Timeline data compiled from MLS records and public records. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
| Year | Taxes | Total Assessment | Land | Additions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2025-6.8% | — | $626,218 | — | — |
2024-6.9% | — | $671,755 | $382,500 | $312,800 |
2023+26.6% | — | $721,478 | $382,500 | $289,255 |
2022 | — | $569,912 | $450,000 | $271,478 |
Timeline merges MLS activity (when permitted) with public records. Some details may be restricted to registered VOW clients.
Neighborhood guide and local insights
Crestview was Austin's post-war boom neighborhood - built in the early 1950s when GIs came home and needed houses fast. The result is one of the most cohesive mid-century neighborhoods in the city: 1,000-1,500 sqft ranch homes on 6,500-8,500 sqft lots, broad streets, and a layout that predates the cul-de-sac era. The 78757 zip and the MetroRail station are what set Crestview apart from neighboring Brentwood and Allandale. The Crestview MetroRail stop runs to downtown in 12 minutes and to Leander in 30. Combined with the Lamar/Burnet bus corridor and the bike lanes on Justin Lane, you can live in Crestview without driving most days. That's rare for North Austin. Original ranches start around $675K. Updated homes with kitchens, baths, and HVAC modernized run $950K-$1.3M. New builds and major renovations push $1.6M-$2.2M. The teardown rate has accelerated since 2020 but the neighborhood association has been active in protecting the streetscape. Burnet Road is the food and shopping spine: Little Deli & Pizzeria, Texas French Bread, Phoebe's Diner, Yard Bar (with the dog park), and the long-standing Top Notch Hamburgers all sit within a mile. Lamar runs north to the Domain and south to downtown. Schools serve Austin ISD: Brentwood Elementary, Lamar Middle, and McCallum High School with its Fine Arts Academy program. The Brentwood Park pool and tennis courts are shared with neighboring Brentwood. Wooldridge Square sits at the southern edge. Best for buyers who want walkable urbanism, transit access, McCallum zoning, and an original 1950s house they can renovate or rebuild.
Looking for more homes in Crestview?
Contact an Expert →Comparable homes that recently closed in this area
Best Match
Balanced against price, location, and layout so nearby lookalikes rise first. Similar properties in Crestview Station Resub Of Lt
Recent sales for market context