Loading
Loading
4404 Mirador Dr
Austin, TX, 78735
Verified property facts
4404 Mirador Dr is in Barton Creek, Austin, Texas. See the full [Barton Creek neighborhood guide](/neighborhoods/barton-creek-austin) for market data, schools, and lifestyle details.
4404 Mirador Dr is presented by the Keenan Group at Compass Real Estate, the #1 Austin Board of Realtors Team (2024) with 1,000+ career transactions and $1B+ in career volume across Austin's luxury market.
With 20% down ($92,000) on a 30-year fixed mortgage at approximately 6.75%, the estimated monthly payment for 4404 Mirador Dr is around $3,230 including principal, interest, and estimated taxes. Actual payment varies by rate, down payment, insurance, and HOA fees.
At $460,000, 4404 Mirador Dr is in the Barton Creek market where there are currently 33 active listings in 78735. The Keenan Group has completed 3 transactions in 78735 as part of 1,000+ career sales totaling $1B+ across Austin. For a detailed market analysis, see our [Barton Creek guide](/neighborhoods/barton-creek-austin).
Answers use visible listing facts, school context, and neighborhood data available on this page. Verify time-sensitive details before making decisions.
#1 Austin Board of Realtors Team. Over 1,000 successful transactions with high-end expertise.
Listing timeline with current price, original ask, and market time.
ESTATE SIZED HOMESITE WITH THE ABILITY TO CHOOSE YOUR OWN BUILDER WITH DEVELOPER APPROVAL, GOOD BUILDING SITE, WET WEATHER CREEK ON PROPERTY, GOOD PRIVACYRestrictions: Yes
Property Type
Land
Lot Size
3.43 acres
Listed by Avalon Realty Company, LLC
Property Details
Public record data from county appraisal records. Market value can differ from assessed value.
| Year | Taxes | Total Assessment | Land | Additions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2025-25.3% | — | $5,646,417 | — | — |
2024-8.6% | — | $7,555,766 | $800,000 | $7,250,891 |
2023+190.6% | — | $8,270,743 | $800,000 | $6,755,766 |
2022-2.6% | — | $2,845,900 | $800,000 | $7,470,743 |
2021 | — | $2,920,445 | $800,000 | $2,045,900 |
District context schools are shown because address-level assigned school fields are not available for this property. Contact the school district directly to verify current boundaries and enrollment eligibility. Ratings from GreatSchools.org.
20% ($92K)
$460,000
Luxury property intelligence
A sourced read on Barton Creek pricing, timing, and property scale. No automated valuation claim.
List price
$460,000
Price per sqft
Not available
Vs. Barton Creek median
-84.4%
$3M median
Days on market
Not available
Original to current
No verified reduction
$460K original
Active inventory context
13 listings
Price Position in Barton Creek
Listed 84% below the Barton Creek median
Source: MLS Grid / Unlock MLS and Keenan Group review as of Mar 26, 2026.
Request Private Market AnalysisLifestyle, schools, market context, and homes in Barton Creek
Active listings and buyer search context in Barton Creek
ZIP-level inventory, pricing, and Austin market data
District guide, nearby schools, and homes by attendance area
Private Austin CMA, TCAD context, and pricing strategy
Pricing, prep, launch timing, and Compass marketing strategy
#1 ABOR Team 2024 with $1B+ career sales volume
Barton Creek is one of Austin's established neighborhoods in the 78735 area. The Keenan Group has specialized in Barton Creek real estate for 25+ years with 1,000+ career transactions. Contact (512) 415-7653 for current market conditions and available homes.
Source: Keenan Group at Compass Real Estate, #1 Austin Board of Realtors Team (2024)
Car-Dependent
No Nearby Transit
Somewhat Bikeable
Walk Score measures walkability based on distance to amenities. Transit Score measures public transportation access. Bike Score measures bikeability based on bike infrastructure and terrain.
5 events on record
Timeline data compiled from MLS records and public records. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
| Year | Taxes | Total Assessment | Land | Additions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
2025-25.3% | — | $5,646,417 | — | — |
2024-8.6% | — | $7,555,766 | $800,000 | $7,250,891 |
2023+190.6% | — | $8,270,743 | $800,000 | $6,755,766 |
2022-2.6% | — | $2,845,900 | $800,000 | $7,470,743 |
2021 | — | $2,920,445 | $800,000 | $2,045,900 |
Timeline merges MLS activity (when permitted) with public records. Some details may be restricted to registered VOW clients.
Best Match
Balanced against price, location, and layout so nearby lookalikes rise first. Properties with similar features
Recent sales for market context